Great Britain National Championships 2019 results

Location Cardiff, Wales
Date April 28, 2019
Participants 164
Results 517
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:51.83 613
2 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 0:53.32 563
3 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:53.75 550
4 James WARREN 1990 0:55.99 486
5 David Miller None 0:56.38 476
6 Daniel WEIGHTMAN 1997 0:59.08 414
7 Dan SEAGROVE-CASTLE 1993 0:59.45 406
8 Conor INGHAM 1995 1:01.02 375
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:59.04 583
2 Millie Rees 2002 1:04.56 446
3 Lily NICHOLS 1995 1:04.78 441
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:06.37 410
5 Ellie Dickerson-Weedy 2002 1:07.41 391
6 Emelye SANDERS 1999 1:08.86 367
7 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:09.23 361
8 Emma KENDALL 2001 1:10.11 348
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:30.54 711
2 Charlie HAYNES 1997 0:30.70 700
3 Andrew MORLEY 1996 0:31.22 666
4 George HAYNES 1990 0:31.89 625
5 Joshua GAMMON 2003 0:32.27 603
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.30 549
7 Daniel WEIGHTMAN 1997 0:33.84 523
8 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 0:34.01 515
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:37.81 652
2 Lily NICHOLS 1995 0:40.63 525
3 Millie Rees 2002 0:40.92 514
4 Amy WESTON 2001 0:42.09 472
5 Emma KENDALL 2001 0:42.28 466
6 Emelye SANDERS 1999 0:42.92 445
7 Lauren GORDON 2001 0:43.04 442
8 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 0:43.84 418
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ioan Evans None 2:01.51 807
2 Joshua GAMMON 2003 2:05.69 729
3 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 2:07.27 702
4 David Miller None 2:09.37 669
5 Bob Whittaker None 2:09.40 668
6 Dan SEAGROVE-CASTLE 1993 2:12.96 616
7 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:14.10 600
8 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:15.96 576
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lily NICHOLS 1995 2:24.50 600
2 ROSIE BOULTON 2001 2:25.10 592
3 Jade HAND 2000 2:33.34 502
4 Isobel Howgate None 2:33.50 500
5 Hannah Blake None 2:34.84 487
6 Keia Wardman 1999 2:38.03 458
7 Ruby Norgrove None 2:39.05 449
8 Kezia Elliott 2002 2:43.75 412
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:57.15 631
2 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:58.42 590
3 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 0:59.58 556
4 James WARREN 1990 1:00.17 540
5 Jack MEGGITT 2000 1:00.85 522
6 Ryan WHEELER 1995 1:01.32 510
7 Steven LEWIS 2000 1:02.26 488
8 Calum BRIGGS 1996 1:03.03 470
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:03.61 660
2 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 1:09.03 516
3 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:09.52 506
4 Jessica Little- Seccombe 2002 1:09.88 498
5 Emma KENDALL 2001 1:09.94 496
6 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:10.40 487
7 Millie Rees 2002 1:10.81 478
8 Samantha CARPENTER 1996 1:11.38 467
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:04.30 766
2 George HAYNES 1990 1:08.20 642
3 Joshua GAMMON 2003 1:08.71 628
4 Bob Whittaker None 1:12.47 535
5 Dan SEAGROVE-CASTLE 1993 1:12.75 529
6 Sam MURRAY 2000 1:15.40 475
7 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 1:15.44 474
8 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 1:16.24 459
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:23.56 559
2 Amy WESTON 2001 1:24.05 549
3 Caja Rodda None 1:33.63 397
4 Jade HAND 2000 1:35.92 369
5 Donna Wickens 1966 1:38.99 336
6 Keia Wardman 1999 1:40.87 318
7 Ellie Peterson None 1:41.99 307
8 Chantel RICHARDS 1985 1:43.66 293
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:23.90 644
2 Andrew MORLEY 1996 2:25.00 630
3 James WARREN 1990 2:32.45 542
4 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:32.80 538
5 James Bunney 1992 2:40.51 464
6 Alex Bunney None 2:40.63 463
7 Finn Dungavel 2002 2:41.13 459
8 Steven LEWIS 2000 2:41.63 455
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ellie McCloy None 2:46.44 595
2 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:51.78 541
3 Millie Rees 2002 2:53.49 526
4 Hannah Blake None 2:57.89 487
5 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 3:00.05 470
6 Isobel Briggs None 3:02.04 455
7 Caja Rodda None 3:02.81 449
8 Samantha CARPENTER 1996 3:05.19 432
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:58.20 891
2 LLOYD ROSEWELL 1985 1:05.23 633
3 Chris Jenkinson None 1:10.48 501
4 Adrian Morris None 1:13.54 441
5 Mark Norton None 1:14.28 428
6 Adrian Attwell 1970 1:14.91 418
7 Ian Yates None 1:18.45 363
8 Paul Skinner None 1:21.27 327
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sarah Anderson None 1:16.57 533
2 Penny Hancock None 1:17.47 515
3 Donna Wickens 1966 1:19.76 471
4 Chantel RICHARDS 1985 1:20.39 460
5 Helen Rowden None 1:21.46 443
6 Natasha LANE 1981 1:24.05 403
7 Lois Leonard None 1:24.53 396
8 Louise Folland None 1:25.82 378
More results