Great Britain National Championships 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date April 15, 2018
Participants 192
Results 611
Original file
Published on Sept. 12, 2019, 9:31 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:49.28 713
2 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:52.41 593
3 David BUTLER 1982 0:53.04 572
4 Ben WITZ 1991 0:53.38 561
5 Enrique Ruiz None 0:53.99 542
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:54.35 532
7 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:55.01 513
8 Richard Watkins None 0:57.17 457
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:58.62 595
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:59.66 565
3 Devon AMOS 1994 1:02.25 497
4 Mesha WARDMAN 1994 1:02.49 491
5 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:02.59 489
6 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:04.80 441
7 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:05.40 429
8 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:05.65 424
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 George HAYNES 1990 0:31.77 632
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:32.18 608
3 Simon WORNE 1992 0:32.83 573
4 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:33.00 564
5 Richard Watkins None 0:33.37 545
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.53 537
7 Ben WITZ 1991 0:34.27 503
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:35.09 469
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:37.37 675
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:37.72 656
3 Abbie Carson None 0:40.15 544
4 Katie SHANNON 1996 0:40.20 542
5 Grace MORGAN 2000 0:40.95 513
6 Jayne STALLION 1996 0:41.33 499
7 Emma KENDALL 2001 0:41.34 499
8 Aisling BARRY 2002 0:41.53 492
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ioan Evans None 2:01.86 800
2 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:04.69 747
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:06.40 717
4 David Miller None 2:06.81 710
5 George HAYNES 1990 2:08.71 679
6 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:10.80 647
7 Joshua GAMMON 2003 2:11.37 639
8 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 2:11.77 633
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 2:18.90 675
2 Abbie Carson None 2:22.84 621
3 Grace MORGAN 2000 2:26.82 572
4 Emily Ezard None 2:27.06 569
5 Hannah Davidson 2003 2:30.96 526
6 ROSIE BOULTON 2001 2:31.07 525
7 Ellie McCloy None 2:33.21 503
8 Meriel Clode 2001 2:33.59 499
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 DQ -
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:56.08 667
3 David BUTLER 1982 0:58.70 582
4 Ashley Lewis 1993 0:59.47 560
5 Enrique Ruiz None 0:59.80 550
6 Ben WITZ 1991 1:00.99 519
7 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:01.88 497
8 Joe SCURRAH 1988 1:02.07 492
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Devon AMOS 1994 1:02.36 701
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:05.87 594
3 Anya PIOTROWICZ 1998 1:06.68 573
4 Mesha WARDMAN 1994 1:08.16 536
5 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:08.25 534
6 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:08.93 519
7 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:08.94 518
8 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 DQ -
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 1:07.10 674
2 George HAYNES 1990 1:07.18 672
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 1:09.55 605
4 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:10.47 582
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:12.23 540
6 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 1:13.16 520
7 Huw Rudall None 1:15.35 476
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 1:15.36 476
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 1:11.95 876
2 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:25.10 529
3 Jessica PARKER 1997 1:30.57 439
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:32.67 410
5 Beth CHANDLER 1999 1:32.71 409
6 Keia Wardman 1999 1:34.98 381
7 Emily Ezard None 1:35.14 379
8 Donna Wickens 1966 1:37.17 355
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:19.70 704
2 Enrique Ruiz None 2:23.17 654
3 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:23.30 653
4 Ben WITZ 1991 2:24.39 638
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:27.51 598
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:28.32 589
7 David BUTLER 1982 2:34.77 518
8 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:36.18 504
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 2:38.70 687
2 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 2:41.31 654
3 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:49.30 566
4 Jayne STALLION 1996 2:52.29 537
5 Ellie McCloy None 2:54.08 520
6 Luisa Petra None 2:56.35 500
7 Abbie Carson None 2:56.55 499
8 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 2:59.42 475
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Huw Rudall None 1:01.12 769
2 Richard Watkins None 1:01.81 744
3 Stuart Gray None 1:09.76 517
4 Andrew McDonagh None 1:10.15 508
5 Chris Jenkinson None 1:10.61 499
6 Ned Gill None 1:12.09 468
7 Steve Croall None 1:15.97 400
8 Mark Dixon None 1:17.04 384
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chantel RICHARDS 1985 1:19.96 468
2 Donna Wickens 1966 1:20.93 451
3 Jenn Penny None 1:22.16 431
4 Louise Folland None 1:23.79 407
5 Sian Laycock None 1:24.25 400
6 Helen Rowden None 1:24.43 397
7 Natasha LANE 1981 1:25.51 383
8 Clare Frank 1970 1:28.06 350
More results