Great Britain National Championships 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date April 15, 2018
Participants 192
Results 611
Original file
Published on Sept. 12, 2019, 9:31 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:49.28 883.78
2 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:52.41 818.16
3 David BUTLER 1982 0:53.04 805.52
4 Ben WITZ 1991 0:53.38 798.78
5 Enrique Ruiz None 0:53.99 786.82
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:54.35 779.84
7 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:55.01 767.21
8 Richard Watkins None 0:57.17 727.34
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:58.62 846.4
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:59.66 827.69
3 Devon AMOS 1994 1:02.25 782.82
4 Mesha WARDMAN 1994 1:02.49 778.78
5 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:02.59 777.11
6 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:04.80 741.01
7 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:05.40 731.51
8 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:05.65 727.59
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 George HAYNES 1990 0:31.77 836.64
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:32.18 823.02
3 Simon WORNE 1992 0:32.83 801.87
4 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:33.00 796.42
5 Richard Watkins None 0:33.37 784.69
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.53 779.67
7 Ben WITZ 1991 0:34.27 756.88
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:35.09 732.43
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:37.37 860.08
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:37.72 850.13
3 Abbie Carson None 0:40.15 784.03
4 Katie SHANNON 1996 0:40.20 782.72
5 Grace MORGAN 2000 0:40.95 763.39
6 Jayne STALLION 1996 0:41.33 753.78
7 Emma KENDALL 2001 0:41.34 753.53
8 Aisling BARRY 2002 0:41.53 748.78
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ioan Evans None 2:01.86 922.34
2 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:04.69 897.74
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:06.40 883.16
4 David Miller None 2:06.81 879.69
5 George HAYNES 1990 2:08.71 863.8
6 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:10.80 846.62
7 Joshua Gammon None 2:11.37 841.99
8 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 2:11.77 838.75
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 2:18.90 860.11
2 Abbie Carson None 2:22.84 830.32
3 Grace MORGAN 2000 2:26.82 801.22
4 Emily Ezard None 2:27.06 799.49
5 Hannah Davidson 2003 2:30.96 772.0
6 ROSIE BOULTON 2001 2:31.07 771.24
7 Ellie McCloy None 2:33.21 756.58
8 Meriel Clode 2001 2:33.59 754.01
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:56.00 -
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:56.08 856.01
3 David BUTLER 1982 0:58.70 807.51
4 Ashley Lewis 1993 0:59.47 793.76
5 Enrique Ruiz None 0:59.80 787.94
6 Ben WITZ 1991 1:00.99 767.3
7 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:01.88 752.22
8 Joe SCURRAH 1988 1:02.07 749.04
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Devon AMOS 1994 1:02.36 904.73
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:05.87 846.2
3 Anya PIOTROWICZ 1998 1:06.68 833.2
4 Mesha WARDMAN 1994 1:08.16 809.92
5 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:08.25 808.53
6 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:08.93 798.06
7 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:08.94 797.91
8 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:09.00 -
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 1:07.10 859.05
2 George HAYNES 1990 1:07.18 857.78
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 1:09.55 820.9
4 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:10.47 806.99
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:12.23 781.01
6 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 1:13.16 767.63
7 Huw Rudall None 1:15.35 737.03
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 1:15.36 736.89
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 1:11.95 953.06
2 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:25.10 774.33
3 Jessica PARKER 1997 1:30.57 710.02
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:32.67 686.89
5 Beth CHANDLER 1999 1:32.71 686.46
6 Keia Wardman 1999 1:34.98 662.46
7 Emily Ezard None 1:35.14 660.81
8 Donna Wickens 1966 1:37.17 640.26
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:19.70 875.23
2 Enrique Ruiz None 2:23.17 849.04
3 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:23.30 848.07
4 Ben WITZ 1991 2:24.39 840.0
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:27.51 817.3
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:28.32 811.5
7 David BUTLER 1982 2:34.77 766.76
8 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:36.18 757.31
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 2:38.70 878.94
2 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 2:41.31 861.51
3 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:49.30 810.11
4 Jayne STALLION 1996 2:52.29 791.64
5 Ellie McCloy None 2:54.08 780.79
6 Luisa Petra None 2:56.35 767.23
7 Abbie Carson None 2:56.55 766.05
8 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 2:59.42 749.28
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Huw Rudall None 1:01.12 908.45
2 Richard Watkins None 1:01.81 896.43
3 Stuart Gray None 1:09.76 768.07
4 Andrew McDonagh None 1:10.15 762.25
5 Chris Jenkinson None 1:10.61 755.45
6 Ned Gill None 1:12.09 734.0
7 Steve Croall None 1:15.97 680.84
8 Mark Dixon None 1:17.04 666.97
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chantel RICHARDS 1985 1:19.96 758.39
2 Donna Wickens 1966 1:20.93 745.88
3 Jenn Penny None 1:22.16 730.33
4 Louise Folland None 1:23.79 710.25
5 Sian Laycock None 1:24.25 704.7
6 Helen Rowden None 1:24.43 702.54
7 Natasha LANE 1981 1:25.51 689.73
8 Clare Frank 1970 1:28.06 660.56
More results