Great Britain Championships Youth 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date April 14, 2018
Participants 303
Results 1198
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 10:22 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:50.21 859.68
2 Ryan COTTER 2001 0:56.27 739.71
3 Elliot KEY 2000 0:57.55 716.63
4 David Miller None 0:57.71 713.8
5 Euan DUNGAVEL 2000 0:58.17 705.73
6 Jack FIELD 2002 0:58.98 691.78
7 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:59.55 682.15
8 Alex Jackson 2001 1:00.14 672.34
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:00.00 791.06
2 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:03.11 738.38
3 Grace MORGAN 2000 1:04.55 715.25
4 Emma KENDALL 2001 1:05.98 693.06
5 Beth CHANDLER 1999 1:06.17 690.18
6 Millie Rees 2002 1:06.73 681.74
7 Abigail Carson None 1:07.51 670.2
8 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:07.61 668.73
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:33.02 795.78
2 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 0:34.30 755.97
3 Jack FIELD 2002 0:34.51 749.64
4 Joshua GAMMON 2003 0:35.00 735.07
5 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 0:35.00 735.07
6 Elliot KEY 2000 0:35.75 713.36
7 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:36.00 706.28
8 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 0:36.00 706.28
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 0:40.00 787.96
2 Millie Rees 2002 0:40.40 777.52
3 Abigail Carson None 0:40.52 774.42
4 Emma KENDALL 2001 0:40.90 764.67
5 Grace MORGAN 2000 0:41.15 758.32
6 Lauren GORDON 2001 0:41.53 748.78
7 Skye PIRIE None 0:41.84 741.08
8 Beth CHANDLER 1999 0:42.19 732.5
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:07.00 876.49
2 Bob Whittaker None 2:08.57 863.36
3 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 2:08.90 860.62
4 David Miller None 2:08.91 860.54
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:09.00 859.79
6 Euan DUNGAVEL 2000 2:10.40 848.28
7 Max Gapper None 2:12.80 828.88
8 Finley Mann None 2:12.90 828.08
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emer KELLY 1999 2:19.68 854.13
2 Grace MORGAN 2000 2:20.39 848.73
3 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 2:23.00 829.13
4 Abigail Carson None 2:25.58 810.18
5 ROSIE BOULTON 2001 2:27.08 799.35
6 Lauren Hill None 2:29.00 785.7
7 Meriel Clode 2001 2:30.00 778.68
8 Amy WESTON 2001 2:31.25 770.0
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 1:01.00 767.13
2 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:01.99 750.38
3 David Miller None 1:02.50 741.9
4 Euan DUNGAVEL 2000 1:02.74 737.94
5 Ryan COTTER 2001 1:03.24 729.78
6 Elliot KEY 2000 1:03.97 718.03
7 Jack Lushington 2000 1:04.98 702.11
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 1:05.00 701.8
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:05.14 826.84
2 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:07.86 783.64
3 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 1:08.70 770.76
4 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:09.00 766.21
5 Grace MORGAN 2000 1:09.88 753.02
6 Lauren Hill None 1:10.00 751.24
7 Beth CHANDLER 1999 1:10.71 740.8
8 Emma KENDALL 2001 1:10.99 736.72
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 1:09.00 829.86
2 Euan DUNGAVEL 2000 1:10.00 814.6
3 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:10.41 808.43
4 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 1:10.80 802.59
5 Bob Whittaker None 1:13.10 769.02
6 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 1:14.00 756.27
7 Sam MURRAY 2000 1:16.00 728.72
8 David Miller None 1:16.06 727.91
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:20.00 839.61
2 Amy WESTON 2001 1:25.05 774.95
3 Grace MORGAN 2000 1:25.43 770.29
4 Millie Rees 2002 1:25.67 767.36
5 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:28.03 739.15
6 Ellie McCloy None 1:28.22 736.93
7 Abigail Carson None 1:29.51 722.02
8 Keira NARRAWAY None 1:30.00 716.45
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:33.23 777.21
2 David Miller None 2:35.07 764.74
3 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:38.00 745.29
4 Steven LEWIS 2000 2:38.51 741.96
5 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:40.00 732.32
6 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 2:40.31 730.33
7 Alex Jackson 2001 2:41.00 725.92
8 Jack Lushington 2000 2:48.19 681.71
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 2:42.00 844.24
2 Ellie McCloy None 2:50.49 790.15
3 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:51.03 786.82
4 Amy WESTON 2001 2:56.95 751.29
5 Emma KENDALL 2001 2:57.48 748.19
6 Beth LITTLE 1999 2:58.63 741.51
7 Keia Wardman 1999 2:58.65 741.39
8 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 3:00.35 731.63
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 1:02.75 878.36
2 Joshua GAMMON 2003 1:03.20 870.72
3 Jamie SCUTT None 1:06.00 824.55
4 Dominik STRBA None 1:06.00 824.55
5 Mikey Pond None 1:06.43 817.66
6 ROSS O'LOUGHLIN 2003 1:06.57 815.43
7 William Figes None 1:07.00 808.62
8 Daniel WATERFALL None 1:07.02 808.3
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Molly Haines None 1:09.00 887.21
2 Caja Rodda None 1:09.25 883.34
3 Lily Wilson None 1:10.00 871.82
4 Hannah Davidson 2003 1:11.01 856.52
5 Keira NARRAWAY None 1:12.00 841.77
6 Anharad Jones None 1:12.01 841.62
7 Bethan Morgan None 1:12.21 838.67
8 Mia Rule 2003 1:12.21 838.67
More results