Great Britain Championships Open 2016 results

Location Unknown
Date March 26, 2016
Participants 80
Results 305
Original file
Published on Sept. 4, 2019, 8:20 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:50.77 652
2 Andrew KANE 1986 0:51.46 626
3 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:52.13 602
4 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:52.43 592
5 Adam THRELFALL 1995 0:52.52 589
6 Dave BUTLER None 0:52.68 584
7 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE 1975 0:52.88 577
8 James WARREN 1990 0:53.43 559
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lucy HOWES 1997 1:03.23 474
2 Rachel Carrol None 1:05.26 431
3 Jessica LOCKWOOD 1998 1:05.35 430
4 Anya PIOTROWICZ 1998 1:07.49 390
5 Olivia Sayer None 1:07.54 389
6 Jazz HARBOUR 2000 1:08.52 373
7 Luisa Pettra None 1:08.80 368
8 Kim Eastwood 1998 1:08.96 366
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew KANE 1986 0:32.53 589
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:33.42 543
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.52 538
4 Simon WORNE 1992 0:33.96 517
5 George HAYNES 1990 0:33.98 516
6 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:34.75 483
7 James WARREN 1990 0:35.15 466
8 Joshua WALKER 1995 0:35.33 459
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kim Eastwood 1998 0:41.71 485
2 Summer Whiteley None 0:42.30 465
3 Anya PIOTROWICZ 1998 0:42.35 464
4 MAIA GARNER 1998 0:43.02 442
5 Olivia Sayer None 0:43.51 428
6 Rachel Carrol None 0:43.72 421
7 Jessica LOCKWOOD 1998 0:44.07 411
8 Lucy HOWES 1997 0:44.46 401
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:06.25 720
2 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:07.84 693
3 George HAYNES 1990 2:09.63 665
4 NICK LAWS 1998 2:09.80 662
5 Oliver Jarvis None 2:10.43 653
6 James WARREN 1990 2:13.00 615
7 Angus JARVIS 1999 2:13.39 610
8 David Miller None 2:13.75 605
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jazz HARBOUR 2000 2:23.34 614
2 MAIA GARNER 1998 2:26.26 578
3 Summer Whiteley None 2:29.36 543
4 Keia Wardmen None 2:29.71 539
5 Emily JONES 1994 2:33.64 499
6 Mesha Wardmen None 2:35.72 479
7 Hannah Reid None 2:36.74 470
8 Emelye SANDERS 1999 2:37.04 467
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:56.33 659
2 Dave BUTLER None 0:56.41 656
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:58.83 578
4 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE 1975 1:00.23 539
5 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 1:00.26 538
6 James WARREN 1990 1:00.96 519
7 Laurie Hughes 1986 1:01.16 514
8 NICK LAWS 1998 1:01.46 507
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Carrol None 1:04.39 636
2 Jessica LOCKWOOD 1998 1:05.50 605
3 Anya PIOTROWICZ 1998 1:08.82 521
4 Luisa Pettra None 1:09.00 517
5 Jennie LOCKWOOD 1995 1:09.20 513
6 MAIA GARNER 1998 1:11.00 475
7 Kim Eastwood 1998 1:12.13 453
8 Mesha Wardmen None 1:12.61 444
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew KANE 1986 1:09.53 606
2 Richard JAGGER 1989 1:10.07 592
3 George HAYNES 1990 1:10.52 581
4 Dave BUTLER None 1:16.07 463
5 James WARREN 1990 1:16.11 462
6 THOMAS BOLT 1994 1:17.23 442
7 Angus JARVIS 1999 1:17.44 438
8 Joshua WALKER 1995 1:18.80 416
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kim Eastwood 1998 1:28.55 470
2 Keia Wardmen None 1:32.87 407
3 Mesha Wardmen None 1:34.43 387
4 Tegen Hughes None 1:39.26 333
5 Morgan Howgate None 1:41.65 310
6 Kyra Ducros None 1:46.00 274
7 Kirby Redrup None 1:46.53 270
8 Francesca Ansdell None 1:46.69 268
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew KANE 1986 2:24.13 641
2 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:26.60 609
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:29.30 577
4 Simon WORNE 1992 2:31.95 547
5 James WARREN 1990 2:33.03 536
6 Dave BUTLER None 2:33.22 534
7 THOMAS BOLT 1994 2:33.53 531
8 NICK LAWS 1998 2:39.31 475
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jessica LOCKWOOD 1998 2:42.51 640
2 Lucy HOWES 1997 2:51.29 546
3 Luisa Pettra None 2:51.96 540
4 Summer Whiteley None 2:54.10 520
5 Anya PIOTROWICZ 1998 2:55.47 508
6 Lindsay LEWIS 1983 2:55.98 504
7 MAIA GARNER 1998 2:57.24 493
8 Rachel Carrol None 2:59.27 476
More results