Great Britain Championships Masters 2016 results

Location Unknown
Date March 26, 2016
Participants 57
Results 191
Original file
Published on Sept. 4, 2019, 8:31 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Gregory CAIAZZO 1982 1:00.72 381
2 Craig Robinson 1973 1:02.71 346
3 Laurie Hughes 1986 1:04.58 317
4 LLOYD ROSEWELL 1985 1:05.72 300
5 Luke Parkhouse None 1:06.73 287
6 Chris Jenkinson None 1:06.81 286
7 Mike DAVIES 1973 1:08.26 268
8 Nadir CHIKH 1977 1:09.69 252
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lindsay LEWIS 1983 1:17.33 259
2 Karen O'Donoghue-Harris None 1:18.46 248
3 Wendy PRITCHARD 1966 1:23.65 205
4 Sophie Rouys None 1:27.43 179
5 Clare Frank 1970 1:30.44 162
6 Sue Vaughan None 1:33.57 146
7 Elaine LEWIS 1954 1:36.65 132
8 Emma Richards None 1:37.92 127
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 David LANE 1983 0:36.04 433
2 Gregory CAIAZZO 1982 0:37.70 378
3 Craig Robinson 1973 0:40.08 314
4 Jonathan Webb 1984 0:40.38 308
5 Mike DAVIES 1973 0:41.01 294
6 Nic Penn None 0:41.98 274
7 Olivier Deschamps 1971 0:42.45 265
8 Luke Parkhouse None 0:42.79 258
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Donna Wickens 1966 0:47.24 334
2 Natasha LANE 1981 0:51.80 253
3 Clare Frank 1970 0:54.40 218
4 Wendy PRITCHARD 1966 0:54.48 218
5 Zoe Jones None 0:56.87 191
6 Emma Richards None 0:57.94 181
7 Elaine LEWIS 1954 0:58.28 178
8 Karen O'Donoghue-Harris None 0:58.73 174
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Gregory CAIAZZO 1982 1:00.78 524
2 Laurie Hughes 1986 1:03.97 449
3 LLOYD ROSEWELL 1985 1:10.10 341
4 Nadir CHIKH 1977 1:10.46 336
5 Andrew Gilpin None 1:11.09 327
6 Darren Williams None 1:12.51 308
7 Jonathan Webb 1984 1:12.92 303
8 Adey Mayhew None 1:14.37 286
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lindsay LEWIS 1983 1:11.32 468
2 Karen O'Donoghue-Harris None 1:20.56 325
3 Wendy PRITCHARD 1966 1:23.70 289
4 Emma Richards None 1:25.05 276
5 Sophie Rouys None 1:26.34 264
6 Clare Frank 1970 1:27.16 256
7 Zoe Jones None 1:29.47 237
8 Sue Vaughan None 1:34.77 199
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 David LANE 1983 1:19.65 403
2 LLOYD ROSEWELL 1985 1:20.32 393
3 Jonathan Webb 1984 1:22.39 364
4 Luke Parkhouse None 1:28.75 291
5 Stuart Gray None 1:29.97 279
6 Mike DAVIES 1973 1:32.37 258
7 Andrew Gilpin None 1:34.51 241
8 Chris John None 1:43.08 186
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Donna Wickens 1966 1:38.29 343
2 Natasha LANE 1981 1:52.41 229
3 Zoe Jones None 1:55.23 213
4 Clare Frank 1970 1:56.14 208
5 Sonia Gales None 2:22.04 113
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew KANE 1986 1:02.26 728
2 Craig Robinson 1973 1:04.27 661
3 LLOYD ROSEWELL 1985 1:06.33 602
4 Chris Jenkinson None 1:07.66 567
5 Luke Parkhouse None 1:07.89 561
6 Stuart Gray None 1:09.75 517
7 Mike DAVIES 1973 1:10.03 511
8 Jonathan Webb 1984 1:10.28 506
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Wendy PRITCHARD 1966 1:17.22 520
2 Donna Wickens 1966 1:20.14 465
3 Natasha LANE 1981 1:27.62 356
4 Clare Frank 1970 1:29.10 338
5 Sophie Rouys None 1:33.78 290
6 Emma Richards None 1:38.12 253
7 Dorothy Fox 1957 1:48.07 189
8 Elaine LEWIS 1954 1:50.01 179
More results