Great Britain Championships Masters 2015 results

Location Bristol, England
Date March 28, 2015
Participants 66
Results 199
Original file
Published on Sept. 12, 2019, 9:23 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mike DAVIES 1973 1:08.24 268
2 Tim Chesworth None 1:09.39 255
3 Alan Murphy None 1:12.04 228
4 Bret Gillet None 1:12.39 225
5 Adrian Morris 1962 1:12.69 222
6 Jon Foster None 1:13.02 219
7 Pete Purchase None 1:16.32 192
8 Jon GWYNN 1959 1:16.65 189
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Wendy PRITCHARD 1966 1:20.91 226
2 Heather Baker 1984 1:21.35 222
3 Clare Frank 1970 1:27.92 176
4 Lara Rousseau None 1:27.95 176
5 Lucy Jones None 1:29.97 164
6 Heddus Davies None 1:30.93 159
7 Natasha LANE 1981 1:31.65 155
8 Claire Rees None 1:41.45 114
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 David LANE 1983 0:35.93 437
2 Matthew Allchorn 1980 0:37.34 389
3 Chris Jenkinson None 0:37.92 371
4 Sam Black None 0:39.14 338
5 Jonathan Webb 1984 0:39.72 323
6 Mike DAVIES 1973 0:41.84 276
7 Tim Chesworth None 0:41.98 274
8 Neil Metcalfe None 0:42.86 257
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Donna Wickens 1966 0:46.29 355
2 Chantel RICHARDS 1985 0:47.17 335
3 Wendy PRITCHARD 1966 0:48.29 313
4 Natasha LANE 1981 0:52.17 248
5 Clare Frank 1970 0:53.58 229
6 Heather Baker 1984 0:54.98 212
7 Heddus Davies None 0:58.49 176
8 Megan Stewart None 0:58.69 174
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jonathan Webb 1984 1:01.12 515
2 Rob Inett None 1:07.02 391
3 Craig Robinson 1973 1:10.23 340
4 Matthew Allchorn 1980 1:10.39 337
5 Sam Black None 1:11.11 327
6 Dan Kay None 1:12.42 310
7 Patrick Bond None 1:13.27 299
8 Adrian Morris 1962 1:15.07 278
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chantel RICHARDS 1985 1:18.86 346
2 Heather Baker 1984 1:20.54 325
3 Lara Rousseau None 1:21.45 314
4 Wendy PRITCHARD 1966 1:23.58 291
5 Heddus Davies None 1:23.85 288
6 Natasha LANE 1981 1:29.01 241
7 Clare Frank 1970 1:30.00 233
8 Megan Stewart None 1:30.90 226
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 David LANE 1983 1:19.60 404
2 Jonathan Webb 1984 1:20.71 387
3 Chris Jenkinson None 1:22.05 368
4 Tim Chesworth None 1:27.21 307
5 Garry Cairns 1980 1:29.11 288
6 Mike DAVIES 1973 1:33.16 252
7 Dan Halsey None 1:34.88 238
8 Jon Foster None 1:37.22 221
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Donna Wickens 1966 1:34.29 389
2 Dan Kay None 1:39.35 332
3 Chantel RICHARDS 1985 1:43.30 296
4 Jon Gwynn None 1:51.77 233
5 Clare Frank 1970 1:54.53 217
6 Natasha LANE 1981 1:55.19 213
7 Natasha LANE 1981 1:56.85 204
8 Bob Bunney None 1:57.89 199
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Craig Robinson 1973 1:05.63 621
2 Chris Jenkinson None 1:06.06 609
3 David LANE 1983 1:06.67 592
4 Tim Chesworth None 1:07.32 575
5 Garry Cairns 1980 1:08.32 551
6 Mike DAVIES 1973 1:08.85 538
7 Jonathan Webb 1984 1:08.85 538
8 Adrian Mayhew None 1:12.97 452
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Wendy PRITCHARD 1966 1:17.11 522
2 Natasha LANE 1981 1:26.68 367
3 Chantel RICHARDS 1985 1:26.68 367
4 Clare Frank 1970 1:27.85 353
5 Abbi Jones None 1:31.18 315
6 Megan Stewart None 1:37.33 259
7 Lara Rousseau None 1:38.18 253
8 Lucy Jones None 1:41.63 228
More results