Gold Coast Pool Competition 2019 results

Location Gold Coast, Australia
Date May 25, 2019
Participants 172
Results 338
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 1:32 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:49.18 718
2 Roelof STOETZER 1997 0:52.90 576
3 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:53.22 566
4 Connor Peabody 2002 0:53.91 545
5 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:53.93 544
6 Jack CURRAN 2000 0:54.16 537
7 Daniel Miller 2000 0:54.43 529
8 Corbin Zahn 2002 0:57.22 455
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:53.77 772
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:55.10 717
3 Lily Nicolson None 1:04.42 449
4 Lucy Derbyshire None 1:05.10 435
5 Madeline Allars 2003 1:08.35 375
6 Sara Tazaki 2003 1:09.94 350
7 Ella Moore None 1:11.38 330
8 Samantha MacKie None 1:12.08 320
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:30.39 722
2 William Taylor None 0:32.16 609
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:32.61 584
4 Daniel Miller 2000 0:33.56 536
5 Jack CURRAN 2000 0:33.59 535
6 Joseph Needham None 0:34.08 512
7 Corbin Zahn 2002 0:34.46 495
8 James Callaghan 1985 0:35.03 471
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:36.03 753
2 Lily Nicolson None 0:38.25 629
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:38.57 614
4 Claudia Bailey None 0:39.07 591
5 Madeline Thomson 2000 0:39.35 578
6 Lucy Derbyshire None 0:39.41 575
7 Dyana Crabb None 0:39.84 557
8 Cathryn Rayward 1978 0:39.96 552
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:03.89 762
2 Toby WILSON 1998 2:04.04 759
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:07.34 701
4 Jack CURRAN 2000 2:10.87 646
5 Cole DRINNAN 1997 2:11.67 634
6 Casey Wilson None 2:11.68 634
7 Connor Peabody 2002 2:13.37 610
8 Callum Brennan None 2:18.03 551
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:14.45 744
2 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:18.89 675
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:19.44 667
4 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:22.48 625
5 Alexandra Smiroldo None 2:22.80 621
6 Mia Hyland None 2:24.16 604
7 Ashleigh Allred None 2:24.35 601
8 Sara Tazaki 2003 2:24.66 598
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:56.03 669
2 Daniel Miller 2000 1:00.02 544
3 Connor Peabody 2002 1:00.33 536
4 James Callaghan 1985 1:01.03 518
5 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:02.23 488
6 Jack CURRAN 2000 1:03.27 465
7 Laurie Hughes 1986 1:03.55 458
8 Kaan Karadag 2002 1:04.14 446
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:59.36 812
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:00.60 764
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:04.33 638
4 Chantal Luxton 2000 1:08.23 535
5 Lily Nicolson None 1:09.41 508
6 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:10.10 493
7 Lucy Derbyshire None 1:10.82 478
8 Madeline Thomson 2000 1:12.23 451
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Daniel Ebzery None 1:08.00 558
2 Samuel Perry None 1:09.64 520
3 Matthew Lowe None 1:09.82 516
4 Herb Winter None 1:09.95 513
5 Riley Brennan None 1:10.04 511
6 Ryley Harland None 1:11.09 489
7 Ethan Callaghan None 1:12.99 451
8 Ned Raynor None 1:13.21 447
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Caitlin Allred None 1:08.70 738
2 Kaia Sugars None 1:10.35 687
3 Savannah Murdocca None 1:12.20 636
4 Anais Jones None 1:12.27 634
5 Cyra Bender None 1:12.38 631
6 Milla Jansen None 1:12.82 620
7 Ava Usher None 1:13.02 615
8 Jasmine Rayward None 1:13.61 600
More results