Gold Coast Pool Competition 2017 results

Location Gold Coast, Australia
Date July 8, 2017
Participants 148
Results 301
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 1:10 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:53.96 543
2 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:55.64 495
3 Daniel Miller 2000 0:58.03 437
4 Jackson Chapman 2000 0:59.41 407
5 Toby Mayes None 1:07.29 280
6 Sam Frost None 1:09.07 259
7 William Wyatt None 1:11.08 237
8 Rory Blair None 1:14.56 206
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca PEGG 1992 1:04.33 450
2 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:04.49 447
3 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:07.44 391
4 Charlotte-Rose Connor 2001 1:08.31 376
5 Ruby Nolan None 1:09.48 357
6 Olivia Emanuel None 1:10.41 343
7 Lilli Dowker None 1:11.11 333
8 Talisa Brady None 1:13.27 305
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Coombes None 0:33.82 524
2 Joshua BROWN 1996 0:34.04 514
3 Kai Watson 2003 0:34.33 501
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:34.50 493
5 Jackson Chapman 2000 0:34.53 492
6 Shaun COLLINS 1997 0:34.68 486
7 Corbin Zahn 2002 0:34.69 485
8 Beau Meehan None 0:34.77 482
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jessica Oates 2002 0:38.69 608
2 Leah JONES 1996 0:38.76 605
3 Tahlia Dilkes None 0:39.16 587
4 Madeline Allars 2003 0:39.54 570
5 Maggie DOWKER 1999 0:39.60 567
6 Ela Heiniger 1997 0:40.70 522
7 Ruby Nolan None 0:41.14 506
8 Sara Tazaki 2003 0:41.27 501
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:04.98 742
2 Toby WILSON 1998 2:05.97 724
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:09.34 669
4 Mitchell Coombes None 2:10.14 657
5 Riley Clout 2000 2:11.05 643
6 Daniel Miller 2000 2:15.31 584
7 Kai Watson 2003 2:15.35 584
8 Casey Wilson None 2:16.59 568
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:13.22 765
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:15.67 725
3 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:19.75 663
4 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:24.12 604
5 Alexandra Smiroldo None 2:24.35 601
6 Charlotte-Rose Connor 2001 2:24.75 596
7 Gemma Nicolson None 2:25.00 593
8 Madeline Allars 2003 2:25.09 592
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:59.47 560
2 Jackson Chapman 2000 1:01.73 500
3 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:02.08 492
4 James Callaghan 1985 1:02.58 480
5 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:03.05 469
6 Luke BENSON 1987 1:04.73 434
7 Sebastian Younan None 1:05.64 416
8 Rory Blair None 1:07.28 386
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:07.75 546
2 Rebecca PEGG 1992 1:09.52 506
3 Leah JONES 1996 1:10.39 487
4 Olivia Emanuel None 1:11.17 471
5 Charlotte-Rose Connor 2001 1:11.84 458
6 Lilli Dowker None 1:11.96 456
7 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:12.22 451
8 Talisa Brady None 1:12.94 438
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Hugo Vitiello None 1:08.94 536
2 Callum Brennan None 1:09.72 518
3 Hugh Munro None 1:09.94 513
4 Lucas Miller None 1:12.22 466
5 Kai Harland None 1:14.10 431
6 Euan Lynch None 1:17.08 383
7 Lincoln Somerville None 1:17.36 379
8 Braden Bamford None 1:18.51 363
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lila Horobin None 1:11.80 646
2 Kyeesha Freeman None 1:12.47 629
3 Siobhan Wyse None 1:12.87 618
4 Michaela Evans None 1:13.73 597
5 Ruby Meehan None 1:15.01 567
6 Charlotte Cross None 1:15.48 556
7 Ella Moore None 1:16.78 529
8 Caitlyn Mackney None 1:17.18 520
More results