Gold Coast Pool Competition 2016 results

Location Gold Coast, Australia
Date June 25, 2016
Participants 196
Results 461
Original file
Published on May 12, 2019, 6:43 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:55.10 761.49
2 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:02.65 632.51
3 Jackson Chapman 2000 1:02.74 631.14
4 Ty Henrisson-Lopez None 1:04.95 598.67
5 Daniel Miller 2000 1:07.60 562.84
6 Jonty Redwood None 1:08.07 556.84
7 Mitchell Pickering None 1:08.94 546.01
8 Thomas O'Connor None 1:09.46 539.71
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:57.69 832.59
2 Anthea Warne 2001 1:02.52 748.09
3 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:04.71 712.73
4 Tahnie Lipponen None 1:05.68 697.65
5 Brielle Cooper None 1:09.64 639.86
6 Lilli Dowker None 1:12.23 605.32
7 Dana Robertson None 1:13.61 587.96
8 Georgia Moore None 1:14.44 577.88
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:29.97 898.93
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:32.25 820.72
3 Jacob HALES 1997 0:33.52 779.99
4 Stefaan Demopoulos 1994 0:33.53 779.67
5 Will HARMSEN 1995 0:33.75 772.82
6 Sebastian Younan None 0:34.39 753.25
7 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:35.02 734.48
8 James Callaghan 1985 0:35.05 733.6
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tahlia Dilkes None 0:36.13 896.16
2 Maggie DOWKER 1999 0:38.11 839.18
3 Ruby Nolan None 0:38.82 819.57
4 Leah JONES 1996 0:38.93 816.58
5 Brielle Cooper None 0:40.58 772.87
6 Lani Pallister 2002 0:40.84 766.2
7 Misha Varley None 0:40.98 762.63
8 Anthea Warne 2001 0:41.01 761.87
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Toby WILSON 1998 2:05.14 892.27
2 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:07.52 872.12
3 Will HARMSEN 1995 2:08.94 860.29
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:10.77 845.26
5 Liam RYAN 1993 2:15.16 810.21
6 Toby WILSON 1998 2:16.62 798.86
7 Jacob HALES 1997 2:18.41 785.17
8 Mitchell Coombes None 2:20.91 766.43
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Anthea Warne 2001 2:19.41 856.19
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:19.42 856.12
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:21.63 839.36
4 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:23.36 826.46
5 Brielle Cooper None 2:25.20 812.94
6 Lani Pallister 2002 2:25.64 809.74
7 Tahnie Lipponen None 2:29.47 782.39
8 Imogen Rees None 2:31.62 767.45
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:56.80 842.42
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:58.35 813.83
3 Stefaan Demopoulos 1994 0:58.75 806.61
4 Jacob HALES 1997 0:59.02 801.77
5 Liam RYAN 1993 0:59.78 788.29
6 James Callaghan 1985 0:59.93 785.66
7 Daniel Hart 1994 1:02.20 746.88
8 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:02.78 737.29
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.95 880.38
2 Mariah JONES 1993 1:05.64 818.73
3 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:06.12 811.02
4 Anthea Warne 2001 1:06.24 809.1
5 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:08.48 774.11
6 Tahnie Lipponen None 1:09.14 764.09
7 Brielle Cooper None 1:09.40 760.18
8 Rebecca PEGG 1992 1:10.45 744.6
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kai Watson 2003 1:07.44 801.7
2 Joseph Warne None 1:11.40 742.08
3 Beau Meehan None 1:12.16 731.17
4 Corbin Zahn 2002 1:12.43 727.33
5 Xavier Younan None 1:12.77 722.53
6 Hugh Munro None 1:12.97 719.73
7 Matthew Coombes None 1:14.08 704.37
8 Ruben Rees None 1:14.72 695.68
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Olivia Collins None 1:08.42 896.25
2 Caitlyn Miller None 1:10.20 868.77
3 Maya Lynch None 1:11.37 851.13
4 Sara Tazaki 2003 1:12.55 833.67
5 Jessica Oates 2002 1:13.39 821.45
6 Emily Noyes None 1:14.45 806.27
7 Madeline Allars 2003 1:14.58 804.43
8 Breeann Sullivan None 1:16.78 773.87
More results