German Championships 2008 results

Location Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Date April 26, 2008
Participants 30
Results 119
Original file
Published on Aug. 31, 2019, 1:42 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 0:54.66 523
2 Jonas Pallmann 1986 0:55.21 507
3 Andre WESTERMANN 1981 0:58.61 424
4 Andre Held 1988 0:58.64 423
5 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 0:58.85 419
6 Martin ZINRAM 1983 0:59.31 409
7 Alexander Bockhorst 1987 0:59.55 404
8 Marco Diethelm 1987 1:01.19 372
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Britta Uekötter 1989 1:02.19 499
2 Claudia Schlepphorst 1975 1:02.26 497
3 Andrea Ullrich 1990 1:04.17 454
4 Linda Schubert 1985 1:04.94 438
5 Verena MARQUIS 1988 1:05.10 435
6 Susanne Kornek 1985 1:05.20 433
7 Franziska Dobrzanski 1985 1:07.10 397
8 Katja LÖPPENBERG 1989 1:08.26 377
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 0:32.54 588
2 Florian STIEGLMAIER 1988 0:32.81 574
3 Andre WESTERMANN 1981 0:32.91 568
4 Jonas Pallmann 1986 0:33.19 554
5 Martin ZINRAM 1983 0:33.71 529
6 René Hassemeier 1986 0:33.81 524
7 Andre Held 1988 0:33.95 518
8 Atilla SEZEN 1988 0:35.79 442
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Verena MARQUIS 1988 0:37.03 694
2 Susanne Kornek 1985 0:39.04 592
3 Marina NASS 1987 0:40.10 546
4 Linda Schubert 1985 0:41.63 488
5 Sarah HEINRICHSMEIER 1991 0:41.76 484
6 Sonja FABRI 1982 0:42.48 459
7 Anneke Hesse 1980 0:42.86 447
8 Franziska Dobrzanski 1985 0:43.04 442
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 René Hassemeier 1986 2:09.52 666
2 Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 2:10.95 645
3 Andre WESTERMANN 1981 2:11.57 636
4 Florian STIEGLMAIER 1988 2:15.38 584
5 Andre Held 1988 2:17.98 551
6 Alexander Bockhorst 1987 2:18.94 540
7 Marco Diethelm 1987 2:23.69 488
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alina Polplatz 1989 2:20.90 647
2 Verena MARQUIS 1988 2:26.83 571
3 Britta Uekötter 1989 2:34.34 492
4 Melanie Brockmeyer 1980 2:35.06 485
5 Astrid HARNACK 1989 2:35.52 481
6 Katja LÖPPENBERG 1989 2:37.57 462
7 Christina Höppner 1986 2:47.39 386
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 René Hassemeier 1986 0:59.88 548
2 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 1:00.13 541
3 Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 1:00.43 533
4 Andre Held 1988 1:00.52 531
5 Jonas Pallmann 1986 1:03.00 471
6 Martin ZINRAM 1983 1:04.81 432
7 Marco Diethelm 1987 1:05.94 410
8 Thomas Hansmeier 1987 1:05.97 410
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Claudia Schlepphorst 1975 1:05.85 595
2 Andrea Ullrich 1990 1:08.41 531
3 Linda Schubert 1985 1:09.06 516
4 Franziska Dobrzanski 1985 1:10.98 475
5 Britta Uekötter 1989 1:11.05 474
6 Sonja FABRI 1982 1:11.20 471
7 Verena MARQUIS 1988 1:11.59 463
8 Anke FABRI 1976 1:12.65 443
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andre WESTERMANN 1981 1:10.40 584
2 René Hassemeier 1986 1:13.05 522
3 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 1:13.67 509
4 Florian STIEGLMAIER 1988 1:13.91 504
5 Alexander Bockhorst 1987 1:18.81 416
6 Thomas Hansmeier 1987 1:18.91 414
7 Jonas Pallmann 1986 1:21.79 372
8 Claas Bradler 1983 1:22.65 361
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Susanne Kornek 1985 1:23.93 552
2 Linda Schubert 1985 1:25.52 522
3 Alina Polplatz 1989 1:30.32 443
4 Marina NASS 1987 1:30.44 441
5 Christina Höppner 1986 1:31.07 432
6 Anneke Hesse 1980 1:31.07 432
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 2:21.58 677
2 Florian STIEGLMAIER 1988 2:28.09 591
3 Claas Bradler 1983 2:40.85 461
4 Thomas Hansmeier 1987 2:41.18 458
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Susanne Kornek 1985 2:42.98 634
2 Claudia Schlepphorst 1975 2:45.48 606
3 Franziska Dobrzanski 1985 2:48.54 573
4 Sarah HEINRICHSMEIER 1991 2:53.85 522
5 Anke FABRI 1976 2:58.31 484
6 Andrea Ullrich 1990 2:58.75 480
7 Sonja FABRI 1982 2:59.44 475
8 Melanie Brockmeyer 1980 3:00.63 466
More results