European Championships Masters 2017 results

Location Alicante, Spain
Date May 25, 2017
Participants 193
Results 625
Original file
Published on May 12, 2019, 3:12 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 MIKEL ESCALONA FERNANDEZ 1984 0:49.63 698
2 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE 1980 0:52.47 591
3 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE 1975 0:52.54 588
4 SANTIAGO RAMON GARCIA FERRI 1985 0:53.78 549
5 Thorsten Laurent 1975 0:54.49 527
6 Ángel Ramón RUÍZ LÓPEZ 1974 0:55.74 493
7 Norbert HAASER 1965 0:56.30 478
8 CARLOS GUERRERO SIMON 1982 0:58.20 433
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Aurélie ROMANINI 1987 1:02.04 502
2 ANA GUIMAREY VAZQUEZ 1982 1:03.39 471
3 Anja PAROTAT 1986 1:06.49 408
4 Simona Pognant 1972 1:06.51 408
5 Zdenka KRCALOVA 1984 1:06.78 403
6 Jasmin FREUDIGER 1986 1:07.50 390
7 CÉCILE VAREILLES 1978 1:09.64 355
8 Martina UHL 1984 1:10.89 336
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 HUGO SAEZ PERALES 1987 0:32.51 590
2 Bartolomé MORALES ACOSTA 1985 0:34.21 506
3 Thomas Speer 1975 0:35.02 472
4 Marc KIEMANN 1979 0:35.57 450
5 Thorsten Laurent 1975 0:35.76 443
6 Bastiaan de KNOOP 1986 0:35.83 440
7 FEDERICO JOSE CORDERO MOZOS 1986 0:35.86 439
8 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE 1975 0:36.34 422
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Aurélie ROMANINI 1987 0:39.35 578
2 ANA GUIMAREY VAZQUEZ 1982 0:39.39 576
3 Zdenka KRCALOVA 1984 0:42.46 460
4 Martina UHL 1984 0:46.09 360
5 Donna Wickens 1966 0:48.44 310
6 Bruna RAVERA 1967 0:48.52 308
7 Anja PAROTAT 1986 0:49.19 296
8 Rebeca PIRON VILLARROEL 1985 0:49.56 289
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 DANIELE BEARZOTTI 1975 2:14.96 589
2 MIKEL ESCALONA FERNANDEZ 1984 2:16.10 574
3 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE 1980 2:16.89 564
4 CARLOS GUERRERO SIMON 1982 2:21.83 507
5 Antonio José JIMÉNEZ ESPÍN 1981 2:22.45 501
6 Bastiaan de KNOOP 1986 2:22.91 496
7 Miguel Angel DEL BARRIO GONZÁLEZ 1981 2:28.18 445
8 Markus Messner 1970 2:30.92 421
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Aurélie ROMANINI 1987 2:22.83 621
2 ANA GUIMAREY VAZQUEZ 1982 2:30.77 528
3 ALMUDENA GUERRERO SIMON 1984 2:39.21 448
4 Martina UHL 1984 2:42.50 421
5 PALOMA GUERRERO SIMON 1984 2:44.33 407
6 Cristina GARCIA CARBALLO 1982 2:44.46 407
7 Jasmin FREUDIGER 1986 2:45.71 397
8 CÉCILE VAREILLES 1978 2:47.99 381
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 MIKEL ESCALONA FERNANDEZ 1984 0:57.43 621
2 FEDERICO JOSE CORDERO MOZOS 1986 0:57.51 619
3 Thomas Speer 1975 0:59.28 565
4 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE 1975 0:59.70 553
5 CARLOS GUERRERO SIMON 1982 1:01.10 516
6 IGOR DEL RIO ARISTI 1986 1:01.24 512
7 Norbert HAASER 1965 1:01.72 501
8 Jérôme COSTINOT 1984 1:01.86 497
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Anja PAROTAT 1986 1:06.05 590
2 Zdenka KRCALOVA 1984 1:06.51 577
3 ANA GUIMAREY VAZQUEZ 1982 1:07.45 554
4 Jasmin FREUDIGER 1986 1:07.74 547
5 CÉCILE VAREILLES 1978 1:09.97 496
6 Simona Pognant 1972 1:10.28 489
7 Martina UHL 1984 1:11.78 459
8 Cristina GARCIA CARBALLO 1982 1:12.13 453
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Michael MEIK 1958 1:07.24 577
2 Stefan Engelhardt 1966 1:08.31 551
3 Norbert HAASER 1965 1:11.71 476
4 SERGIO BETHENCOURT IGLESIAS 1963 1:12.51 460
5 Erik van DAALEN 1965 1:12.88 453
6 Stephan Geyer 1962 1:13.97 434
7 Christoph GRUNDHEBER 1965 1:17.46 378
8 Jörg SENFTEN 1963 1:17.82 372
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bruna RAVERA 1967 1:16.84 527
2 Donna Wickens 1966 1:18.86 488
3 Cristina García Colomo 1962 1:22.74 422
4 Sabine Geyer 1960 1:26.03 376
5 Elke HORNUNG 1962 1:28.80 342
6 Mieke HOVER 1961 1:29.55 333
7 MARJOLEIN PEULEN-RUYTEN 1957 1:30.50 323
8 Petra BEC 1962 1:33.10 296
More results