Eastern Region Championships 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date Jan. 1, 2018
Participants 184
Results 508
Original file
Published on May 26, 2019, 5:59 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Oscar Williams 2000 0:48.76 736
2 Declan Dempster None 0:53.06 571
3 Daniel Shanahan None 0:55.81 491
4 Daniel Hart 1994 0:55.94 487
5 Leon Castle None 0:59.37 408
6 Callum Fulton None 0:59.56 404
7 Tanner Baxter None 1:00.16 392
8 Jack Bullock None 1:00.28 389
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tessa Bradley 2000 0:59.98 556
2 Molly Shivnan None 1:03.54 467
3 Olive Pearce None 1:04.09 455
4 Jayde Hanner None 1:04.17 454
5 Mia Gardiner None 1:05.66 424
6 Rebecca Barron None 1:06.18 414
7 Phoebe Edwardes None 1:07.90 383
8 Caitlin Harris None 1:09.67 354
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 0:31.54 646
2 Declan Dempster None 0:32.64 583
3 Daniel BARRON 1998 0:33.04 562
4 Cameron Hayes None 0:33.14 557
5 Mitch Cowdrey None 0:34.48 494
6 Daniel Hart 1994 0:34.71 484
7 Leon Castle None 0:34.77 482
8 Daniel Shanahan None 0:35.22 464
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tessa Bradley 2000 0:37.68 659
2 Isabella Akroyd None 0:39.50 572
3 Olive Pearce None 0:40.95 513
4 Jayde Hanner None 0:42.32 465
5 Caitlin Pringle None 0:43.08 440
6 Charlotte Webb None 0:44.66 395
7 Eleanor GILBERT None 0:44.73 393
8 Lola FERBER None 0:45.08 384
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Declan Dempster None 2:14.56 594
2 Daniel Shanahan None 2:19.31 535
3 Callum Fulton None 2:20.79 519
4 Matthew Wagstaff None 2:22.39 501
5 Connor Swanberg None 2:23.28 492
6 Zachary Reeder None 2:23.99 485
7 Patrick Bird None 2:24.65 478
8 Conor Dempster None 2:24.73 477
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Molly Shivnan None 2:18.05 688
2 Tessa Bradley 2000 2:23.28 615
3 Olive Pearce None 2:24.55 599
4 Mia Gardiner None 2:31.00 525
5 Isabella Akroyd None 2:31.44 521
6 Jenna Stephenson None 2:34.24 493
7 Grace Scott None 2:38.25 456
8 Eleanor GILBERT None 2:39.04 450
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Oscar Williams 2000 0:54.81 715
2 Daniel Hart 1994 0:58.88 577
3 Declan Dempster None 0:59.53 558
4 Jack Bullock None 0:59.69 553
5 Callum Fulton None 1:04.29 443
6 Patrick Bird None 1:04.50 438
7 Leon Castle None 1:04.50 438
8 Daniel Shanahan None 1:04.56 437
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tessa Bradley 2000 1:06.52 577
2 Molly Shivnan None 1:08.53 528
3 Olive Pearce None 1:08.87 520
4 Naomi Davoren None 1:09.28 511
5 Isabella Akroyd None 1:09.72 501
6 Rebecca Barron None 1:09.97 496
7 Mia Gardiner None 1:11.64 462
8 Jayde Hanner None 1:11.85 458
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 1:00.37 926
2 Declan Dempster None 1:05.26 733
3 Daniel BARRON 1998 1:06.29 699
4 Daniel Shanahan None 1:07.11 674
5 Cameron Hayes None 1:08.36 638
6 Cambell Julian None 1:08.99 620
7 Leon Castle None 1:09.47 607
8 Conor Dempster None 1:09.50 607
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tessa Bradley 2000 1:12.15 869
2 Isabella Akroyd None 1:15.68 753
3 Olive Pearce None 1:15.84 748
4 Jenna Stephenson None 1:20.31 630
5 Caitlin Pringle None 1:22.90 573
6 Eleanor GILBERT None 1:23.56 559
7 Charlotte Webb None 1:24.11 548
8 Lola FERBER None 1:24.59 539
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 2:22.52 663
2 Matteo ALBERTI 1992 2:30.72 561
3 Declan Dempster None 2:31.61 551
4 Callum Fulton None 2:39.06 477
5 Sam BARCLAY None 3:29.31 209
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tessa Bradley 2000 2:39.48 677
2 Jenna Stephenson None 3:01.98 455
3 Lola FERBER None 3:08.94 407
4 Anais Magner None 3:18.42 351
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Henry SCHOLES None 0:35.63 295
2 Leo KEANEY None 0:36.22 281
3 Braith Swanberg None 0:36.38 277
4 Jack MCSWEENEY None 0:37.66 250
5 Luke MORTON None 0:38.64 231
6 Charlie SHIVNAN None 0:38.72 230
7 Caign BOONEN None 0:39.31 219
8 Troy WALTER None 0:40.63 199
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Hannah BAXTER None 0:35.15 486
2 Trelise Chote None 0:36.62 429
3 Niamh Manning None 0:36.95 418
4 Monique Bartlett None 0:37.08 414
5 Jessica Pilbrow None 0:37.77 391
6 Hayley Fowler None 0:38.78 362
7 Charlotte GILBERT None 0:39.65 338
8 Ariel HOEBERS None 0:39.84 333
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 0:19.90 505
2 Declan Dempster None 0:20.36 471
3 Daniel Shanahan None 0:20.79 443
4 Matteo ALBERTI 1992 0:21.01 429
5 Mitch Cowdrey None 0:21.39 406
6 Daniel Hart 1994 0:21.87 380
7 Matthew Wagstaff None 0:22.61 344
8 Jack Bullock None 0:22.74 338
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tessa Bradley 2000 0:22.40 555
2 Olive Pearce None 0:22.76 529
3 Caitlin Harris None 0:23.24 497
4 Jayde Hanner None 0:24.48 425
5 Hannah Richardson None 0:24.57 420
6 Isabella Akroyd None 0:24.59 419
7 Caitlin Pringle None 0:24.90 404
8 Lucy Bartlett None 0:25.09 395
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Marley Orr None 1:08.63 543
2 Liam Shanahan None 1:09.18 530
3 Mitchell Bark Riki None 1:09.75 517
4 Christiaan Maarhuis None 1:10.56 500
5 Jamie Julian None 1:10.81 494
6 Dion TWISS None 1:10.97 491
7 Jamie FORSYTH None 1:11.25 485
8 Tyrone Herring None 1:12.29 465
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lucy Bartlett None 1:04.67 885
2 Lily Pearce None 1:09.32 718
3 Talitha McEwan None 1:11.46 656
4 Naomi Davoren None 1:14.67 575
5 Poppy Wilson None 1:16.39 537
6 Isabella Etherington None 1:19.57 475
7 Grace Akroyd None 1:20.09 466
8 Danielle Fowler None 1:20.82 453
More results