Eastern Region Championships 2012 results

Location Hamilton, New Zealand
Date July 28, 2012
Participants 66
Results 149
Original file
Published on May 26, 2019, 12:55 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben Quilter None 0:58.06 436
2 Ben Johnston None 1:00.03 394
3 Mason Pickering 1995 1:00.51 385
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:05.38 429
2 Dannielle O'Connor None 1:05.51 426
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:06.32 411
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mason Pickering 1995 0:36.20 427
2 Ben Quilter None 0:36.30 423
3 Daniel Gregory-Campbell None 0:36.34 422
4 Ben Johnston None 0:36.96 401
5 Michael Bryant 1995 0:37.16 395
6 Mason Bryant None 0:40.93 295
7 Justin Pickering None 0:42.78 259
8 Jacob HALES 1999 0:42.91 256
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:38.80 603
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:40.70 522
3 Carina DOYLE 1993 0:42.33 464
4 Britta Carroll None 0:42.85 448
5 Kaiwhetu Kipa None 0:54.75 214
6 Ariana Moffatt None 0:55.65 204
7 Julia Conway None 0:58.12 179
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben Quilter None 2:07.69 695
2 Daniel Gregory-Campbell None 2:07.94 691
3 Jacob Allen None 2:10.73 648
4 Matthew Hyde None 2:16.50 569
5 Perry Farrell None 2:17.10 562
6 Ben Johnston None 2:19.68 531
7 Cameron Witney None 2:19.82 530
8 Jacob HALES 1999 2:27.71 449
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:16.90 705
2 Jessica MILLER 1995 2:17.98 689
3 Dannielle O'Connor None 2:20.24 656
4 Georgia Hacker None 2:36.04 476
5 Ariana Moffatt None 2:44.31 408
6 Julia Conway None 2:45.82 397
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben Johnston None 1:02.69 478
2 Mason Pickering 1995 1:04.00 449
3 Jacob Allen None 1:05.15 425
4 Ben Quilter None 1:07.07 390
5 Andrew Newton 1986 1:09.33 353
6 Sam Shergold None 1:10.05 342
7 Matthew Hyde None 1:10.61 334
8 Jacob HALES 1999 1:11.55 321
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:07.09 563
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:07.87 543
3 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:11.01 474
4 Ariana Moffatt None 1:16.66 377
5 Kaiwhetu Kipa None 1:20.82 322
6 Ariana Kereopa None 1:23.08 296
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew Hyde None 1:11.76 551
2 Ben Quilter None 1:12.91 525
3 Daniel Gregory-Campbell None 1:14.62 490
4 Mason Bryant None 1:16.29 459
5 Jacob Allen None 1:16.55 454
6 Ben Johnston None 1:17.75 433
7 Mason Pickering 1995 1:17.88 431
8 Jake Cowdrey None 1:19.12 411
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Dannielle O'Connor None 1:20.30 630
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:21.52 602
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:22.36 584
4 Georgia Hacker None 1:24.05 549
5 Julia Conway None 1:27.35 489
6 Jessica Gadsbey None 1:29.00 463
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben Quilter None 2:30.84 559
2 Daniel Gregory-Campbell None 2:36.61 500
3 Jacob Allen None 2:39.81 470
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:39.14 681
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:40.44 665
3 Dannielle O'Connor None 2:43.95 623
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Thomas Hacker None 0:37.11 261
2 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 0:37.78 247
3 George Mano None 0:38.21 239
4 Lewis Park None 0:44.79 148
5 Joe Collins None 0:45.30 143
6 Harrison Burns None 0:47.88 121
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ella Pollock None 0:38.20 378
2 Isabella Akroyd None 0:40.20 325
3 Joy Mitchell None 0:40.75 312
4 Jenna Stephenson None 0:41.74 290
5 Tabitha Marshall None 0:46.24 213
6 Chantal Lauder None 0:48.46 185
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben Johnston None 0:22.26 361
2 Ben Quilter None 0:22.57 346
3 Daniel Gregory-Campbell None 0:22.73 339
4 Jacob Allen None 0:22.99 327
5 Cameron Witney None 0:23.28 315
6 Sam Shergold None 0:23.90 291
7 Matthew Hyde None 0:24.13 283
8 Sean McKenzie 1988 0:24.97 255
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:24.18 441
2 Dannielle O'Connor None 0:24.26 437
3 Britta Carroll None 0:24.69 414
4 Anna Ellingham None 0:26.01 354
5 Libby BRADLEY 1999 0:26.56 333
6 Julia Conway None 0:27.09 313
7 Ariana Moffatt None 0:27.28 307
8 Ariana Kereopa None 0:27.30 306
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Iain McCallum None 1:09.02 534
2 Mitch Cowdrey None 1:11.44 481
3 Morgan Brockelsby None 1:12.62 458
4 Wayne Campbell None 1:13.06 450
5 Hamish Miller None 1:13.31 445
6 Conor Bradding None 1:13.90 435
7 Simon Oldham None 1:14.09 432
8 Max McCallum None 1:16.54 391
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Libby BRADLEY 1999 1:11.70 649
2 Anna Ellingham None 1:15.70 552
3 Malia Josephson None 1:16.58 533
4 Natalie Walsh None 1:19.04 484
5 Georgia Akroyd None 1:21.97 434
6 Tess Bradley None 1:22.33 429
7 Kirsten Wilton None 1:26.58 368
8 Sonya Groot None 1:37.15 261
More results