Crawley Open 2017 results

Location Crawley, England
Date Dec. 2, 2017
Participants 94
Results 232
Original file
Published on Aug. 11, 2019, 1:59 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:51.56 835.52
2 David BUTLER 1982 0:52.74 811.52
3 Ben WITZ 1991 0:53.22 801.94
4 Jacob REEVE 1997 0:57.02 730.04
5 Matthew DOUGLAS 1999 0:57.56 720.38
6 Alex Jackson 2001 1:00.59 668.78
7 Sam WARDLE 2001 1:01.39 655.89
8 Matt MCCARTHY None 1:04.24 612.44
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 1:00.47 813.4
2 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:02.47 638.97
3 Emelye SANDERS 1999 1:04.31 748.86
4 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:04.69 742.76
5 Lucy HOWES 1997 1:08.06 690.99
6 Rachael STEVENS 1994 1:09.44 670.97
7 Anna Hölscher 2003 1:12.81 625.0
8 Emily HURST None 1:13.15 620.59
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:32.72 805.41
2 Luke Smith None 0:33.11 792.91
3 Jordan HILLIARD 1997 0:35.65 716.21
4 David BUTLER 1982 0:36.11 703.19
5 Nathan STRAUSS None 0:36.32 697.33
6 Jacob REEVE 1997 0:37.55 664.14
7 Joe SCURRAH 1988 0:38.79 632.59
8 Alex Jackson 2001 0:38.80 632.35
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 0:34.03 960.32
2 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 0:40.73 769.01
3 Jessica HANCOK None 0:41.09 759.84
4 Aimee SOWRY 2000 0:43.50 701.31
5 Brooke MICKEL None 0:44.02 689.35
6 Rachael STEVENS 1994 0:44.47 679.18
7 Jade HAND 2000 0:44.87 670.29
8 Emma WILKINSON 2000 0:45.49 656.79
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Luke Smith None 2:09.70 855.62
2 Sam WARDLE 2001 2:10.18 851.68
3 Nathan STRAUSS None 2:15.52 808.99
4 Tom JACKSON None 2:17.83 791.16
5 Simon WORNE 1992 2:18.25 787.96
6 Dominik STRBA None 2:21.66 762.46
7 Alex Jackson 2001 2:22.22 758.35
8 Jamie SCUTT None 2:25.36 735.74
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 2:22.62 831.95
2 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 2:24.52 817.91
3 Emelye SANDERS 1999 2:31.73 766.69
4 Jade HAND 2000 2:32.24 763.19
5 Aimee SOWRY 2000 2:32.27 762.98
6 Keira NARROWAY None 2:32.47 761.62
7 Jayne STALLION 1996 2:32.75 685.36
8 Ruby Jamieson None 2:36.51 734.53
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:59.00 802.13
2 David BUTLER 1982 1:00.32 778.85
3 Calum BRIGGS 1996 1:03.79 720.9
4 Jacob REEVE 1997 1:05.17 699.16
5 Matthew DOUGLAS 1999 1:07.05 670.73
6 Alex Jackson 2001 1:07.91 658.18
7 Nathan STRAUSS None 1:08.89 644.23
8 Sam WARDLE 2001 1:10.96 615.99
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 1:06.71 832.72
2 Emma WILKINSON 2000 1:12.04 751.88
3 Jessica HANCOK None 1:12.82 740.74
4 Emelye SANDERS 1999 1:13.51 731.02
5 Lia-Sophie SCHOENROCK None 1:14.78 713.5
6 Emma STALLION 1992 1:15.14 564.05
7 Emma KAISER None 1:15.47 704.18
8 Brooke MICKEL None 1:15.71 700.96
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 1:11.03 798.63
2 Luke Smith None 1:11.88 786.11
3 Sam WARDLE 2001 1:12.31 779.85
4 Ben WITZ 1991 1:13.81 758.41
5 David BUTLER 1982 1:17.36 710.08
6 Nathan STRAUSS None 1:17.94 702.51
7 Matthew DOUGLAS 1999 1:19.60 681.33
8 Alex Jackson 2001 1:21.54 657.53
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 1:12.96 938.13
2 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:25.50 769.43
3 Aimee SOWRY 2000 1:32.47 689.06
4 Jade HAND 2000 1:33.40 679.06
5 Rachael STEVENS 1994 1:34.83 664.01
6 Emma WILKINSON 2000 1:36.27 649.27
7 Emelye SANDERS 1999 1:42.14 593.4
8 Keira NARROWAY None 1:47.40 549.1
More results