Canadian Championships Open & Youth 2019 results

Location Unknown
Date June 1, 2019
Participants 176
Results 1120
Original file
Published on Sept. 22, 2019, noon

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan Placek 2001 0:53.82 786.08
2 Zachary Zeiler None 0:55.25 758.66
3 Zachary Zeiler None 0:56.70 731.87
4 Ethan Placek 2001 0:57.98 709.05
5 Dean Sangster 2000 0:58.26 704.17
6 Sean Kelly None 0:58.71 696.39
7 MacKenzie SALMON 1992 0:59.72 679.3
8 Jessey The Elf 1994 0:59.88 676.64
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Dallas WALKER 1990 1:01.84 759.44
2 Janelle Gursoy 2001 1:02.35 750.91
3 Mya Falcon 2002 1:04.83 710.84
4 Manuelle Charbonneau 2001 1:05.27 703.98
5 Jacinda Smit None 1:05.30 703.52
6 Dallas WALKER 1990 1:05.32 703.21
7 Manuelle Charbonneau 2001 1:07.56 669.47
8 Janelle Gursoy 2001 1:08.30 658.74
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zachary Zeiler None 0:33.85 769.73
2 Dean Sangster 2000 0:34.39 753.25
3 Ethan Placek 2001 0:34.78 741.57
4 Zachary Zeiler None 0:35.39 723.69
5 Doug Young None 0:35.73 713.93
6 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 0:35.75 713.36
7 Dean Sangster 2000 0:35.77 712.79
8 Doug Young None 0:35.82 711.37
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Janelle Gursoy 2001 0:40.80 767.22
2 Martine Nyhof None 0:42.21 732.01
3 Janelle Gursoy 2001 0:42.35 728.61
4 Madison Broad None 0:42.58 723.06
5 Madison Broad None 0:43.30 705.98
6 Manuelle Charbonneau 2001 0:43.37 704.34
7 Martine Nyhof None 0:43.54 700.38
8 Manuelle Charbonneau 2001 0:43.83 693.69
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan Placek 2001 2:08.77 861.7
2 Conor Smyth None 2:09.81 853.12
3 Matthew Suen None 2:10.35 848.69
4 Dean Sangster 2000 2:12.27 833.13
5 Jessey The Elf 1994 2:13.19 825.77
6 Mathieu Marier None 2:13.56 822.82
7 Aiden Kim None 2:13.84 820.6
8 Sean Kelly None 2:14.44 815.86
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Janelle Gursoy 2001 2:17.48 871.08
2 Madison Broad None 2:21.24 842.3
3 Ella Rennie None 2:26.52 803.38
4 Janelle Gursoy 2001 2:27.10 799.21
5 Martine Nyhof None 2:27.63 795.42
6 Katia Rasmuson None 2:28.53 789.02
7 Madison Broad None 2:28.97 785.91
8 Cierra Glysz None 2:29.37 783.1
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan Placek 2001 0:59.30 796.78
2 Jessey The Elf 1994 1:01.04 766.44
3 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 1:01.33 761.5
4 Rylun ALBERG-MOORE 2001 1:01.50 758.62
5 Rylun ALBERG-MOORE 2001 1:01.55 757.78
6 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 1:02.32 744.88
7 Ethan Placek 2001 1:02.44 742.89
8 Gabriel Quenneville None 1:03.24 729.78
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Dallas WALKER 1990 1:04.53 836.84
2 Nancy Morrow 1992 1:05.17 826.35
3 Nancy Morrow 1992 1:05.93 814.06
4 Jacinda Smit None 1:06.48 805.28
5 Katia Rasmuson None 1:07.23 793.45
6 Meadow Liversuch None 1:07.84 783.95
7 Dallas WALKER 1990 1:08.16 779.02
8 Jacinda Smit None 1:08.16 779.02
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Dean Sangster 2000 1:11.23 796.21
2 Ethan Placek 2001 1:12.58 776.48
3 Jessey The Elf 1994 1:13.25 766.88
4 Zachary Zeiler None 1:15.64 733.6
5 Dean Sangster 2000 1:15.98 728.99
6 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 1:16.07 727.77
7 Zachary Zeiler None 1:17.00 715.35
8 Jessey The Elf 1994 1:17.31 711.25
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Janelle Gursoy 2001 1:20.82 828.77
2 Mya Falcon 2002 1:26.18 761.17
3 Janelle Gursoy 2001 1:28.10 738.33
4 Madison Broad None 1:28.60 732.5
5 Martine Nyhof None 1:29.33 724.08
6 Mya Falcon 2002 1:30.19 714.3
7 Mercedes Leblanc None 1:30.37 712.27
8 Jade Maille None 1:30.83 707.11
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan Placek 2001 2:25.70 830.4
2 Jessey The Elf 1994 2:28.48 810.36
3 Rylun ALBERG-MOORE 2001 2:32.91 779.4
4 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 2:34.12 771.15
5 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 2:34.13 771.08
6 Jessey The Elf 1994 2:35.10 764.54
7 Rylun ALBERG-MOORE 2001 2:37.59 747.98
8 Ethan Placek 2001 2:38.10 744.64
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Janelle Gursoy 2001 2:42.86 838.61
2 Jacinda Smit None 2:46.09 817.75
3 Martine Nyhof None 2:52.29 779.12
4 Dallas WALKER 1990 2:52.76 776.27
5 Janelle Gursoy 2001 2:53.02 774.69
6 Alexandra Ferguson None 2:53.60 771.19
7 Nancy Morrow 1992 2:54.54 765.55
8 Ella Rennie None 2:54.67 764.78
More results