BULSCA 2018 results

Location Bath, England
Date March 10, 2018
Participants 128
Results 300
Original file
Published on Aug. 11, 2019, 12:57 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sam KIRKLAND 1997 0:51.28 837.21
2 OBA WAIYAKI None 0:58.02 708.35
3 Joe SCURRAH 1988 0:58.50 700.01
4 Patrick MACKIE None 0:59.83 677.47
5 Alastair SANDERS 1998 1:00.40 668.08
6 Adam Ridsdale 1996 1:00.62 664.49
7 Jake BARNETT 1997 1:01.22 654.83
8 Mark WARD 1997 1:01.62 648.49
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jayne STALION None 1:01.10 772.0
2 Lea Donovan 1998 1:04.49 716.2
3 Jess BUNN None 1:05.48 700.73
4 Luisa PETTA 1988 1:10.50 628.1
5 Rachel LYNCH None 1:14.14 581.49
6 Chloe WARR None 1:15.90 560.78
7 Hannah GUNN None 1:16.05 559.07
8 Eleanor LAVELLE None 1:19.13 525.85
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 0:30.57 877.72
2 Jake BARNETT 1997 0:35.29 726.59
3 Angus JARVIS 1999 0:36.20 700.67
4 OBA WAIYAKI None 0:36.34 696.78
5 Adam Ridsdale 1996 0:37.50 665.45
6 Mike DUCKER None 0:37.73 659.44
7 Calum BRIGGS 1996 0:38.36 643.31
8 Joe SCURRAH 1988 0:38.53 639.05
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lea Donovan 1998 0:39.24 808.18
2 Victoria HUNTINGFORD None 0:42.27 730.55
3 Sarah FALCONER None 0:43.26 706.92
4 Emily GOODWIN 1996 0:43.80 694.38
5 Lucy Booth None 0:45.88 648.47
6 Rhianna FIELD 1997 0:47.21 621.08
7 Bronwyn CALWAY None 0:47.38 617.69
8 Hannah GUNN None 0:47.72 610.99
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 2:05.22 891.59
2 Mark WARD 1997 2:20.58 768.87
3 Colin O'REILLY None 2:30.59 698.16
4 Cas PELDERS 1999 2:34.39 673.23
5 Tom Sharp None 2:38.77 645.8
6 Toby SCHOENEBERG None 2:39.37 642.16
7 Arthur THIRION None 2:41.16 631.43
8 Matthew DOMHOF None 2:43.64 616.95
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jess BUNN None 2:29.19 784.36
2 Libby SCAMMELL None 2:29.20 784.29
3 Jayne STALION None 2:32.41 762.03
4 Victoria HUNTINGFORD None 2:43.71 688.81
5 Eleanor LAVELLE None 2:47.64 665.22
6 Beth McCartney None 2:53.13 633.9
7 Eve MORGAN None 3:08.50 556.3
8 Sophie PRIDDIS None 3:11.59 542.49
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sam KIRKLAND 1997 0:58.50 811.12
2 James Blaby 1997 1:03.47 726.05
3 Calum BRIGGS 1996 1:03.80 720.74
4 Domonic LEATHERLAND None 1:03.89 719.3
5 Joe SCURRAH 1988 1:05.26 697.77
6 Patrick MACKIE None 1:05.29 697.3
7 Szu Han FU None 1:06.46 679.5
8 Mike DUCKER None 1:06.63 676.96
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jayne STALION None 1:07.25 793.14
2 Emily GOODWIN 1996 1:09.83 753.76
3 Luisa PETTA 1988 1:10.29 746.96
4 Rachel LYNCH None 1:11.29 732.38
5 Bronwyn CALWAY None 1:14.46 688.18
6 Rhianna FIELD 1997 1:14.82 683.36
7 Emma MUERS None 1:15.42 675.4
8 Caitlin TURNER None 1:17.94 643.19
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 1:02.93 928.27
2 Mark WARD 1997 1:16.77 718.4
3 Adam Ridsdale 1996 1:17.87 703.93
4 Alastair SANDERS 1998 1:23.28 637.54
5 Tom Sharp None 1:27.09 595.52
6 Chris QUINN None 1:27.37 592.59
7 Cas PELDERS 1999 1:27.59 590.3
8 Jonas Bouhlal None 1:28.49 581.06
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lea Donovan 1998 1:20.94 827.19
2 Sarah FALCONER None 1:26.26 760.2
3 Libby SCAMMELL None 1:27.87 741.03
4 Victoria HUNTINGFORD None 1:31.52 699.45
5 Jessica BUNN 1998 1:32.24 691.56
6 Rebecca EWERS 1991 1:38.34 628.79
7 Lucy Booth None 1:40.78 605.74
8 Lauren Blake None 1:48.83 538.0
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 2:18.57 883.92
2 Sam KIRKLAND 1997 2:23.25 848.44
3 Angus JARVIS 1999 2:39.35 736.51
4 Joe SCURRAH 1988 2:42.30 717.7
5 Alastair SANDERS 1998 2:46.98 688.93
6 Calum BRIGGS 1996 2:48.45 680.17
7 Mike DUCKER None 2:53.32 652.07
8 Andrew OAKEY 1997 2:57.32 630.07
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jayne STALION None 2:45.66 820.5
2 Libby SCAMMELL None 2:50.25 791.63
3 Luisa PETTA 1988 2:52.03 780.7
4 Emily GOODWIN 1996 2:57.09 750.47
5 Rebecca EWERS 1991 3:08.83 685.01
6 Hannah GUNN None 3:09.90 679.37
7 Beth McCartney None 3:09.97 679.01
8 Lucy Booth None 3:10.05 678.59
More results