Australian Pool Lifesaving Championships 2020 results

Location Perth, Australia
Date Jan. 10, 2020
Participants 130
Results 620
Original file
Published on Jan. 21, 2020, 9:41 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:46.78 834
2 James Koch 1998 0:47.46 799
3 Connor Peabody 2002 0:47.54 794
4 Harrison Hynes None 0:47.68 788
5 James Petropoulos 1999 0:49.26 714
6 Steven Coombes 2000 0:49.26 714
7 Luke Lineham None 0:51.99 607
8 BLAKE HESSELL 2002 0:52.20 600
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:56.07 680
2 Jessica Oates 2002 0:56.32 671
3 Mariah JONES 1993 0:56.44 667
4 EMILY DOYLE 2001 0:56.94 650
5 Lily Nicolson None 0:56.96 649
6 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:00.01 555
7 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:01.26 522
8 Chalise Pratt None 1:01.49 516
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:29.85 762
2 James Koch 1998 0:30.61 707
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:32.14 610
4 James Petropoulos 1999 0:32.27 603
5 Steven Coombes 2000 0:32.31 601
6 Harrison Hynes None 0:32.34 599
7 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 0:32.65 582
8 Bailey Proud 2000 0:32.99 564
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 EMILY DOYLE 2001 0:36.26 739
2 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:36.59 719
3 Lily Nicolson None 0:36.77 709
4 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.88 702
5 Morgan Knox None 0:37.27 680
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:38.65 610
7 Tallulah Rush None 0:38.84 601
8 Leah JONES 1996 0:39.18 586
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 1:59.33 852
2 James Petropoulos 1999 1:59.91 840
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:01.60 805
4 Jake Smith 1997 2:02.83 781
5 Steven Coombes 2000 2:03.83 763
6 Harrison Hynes None 2:04.59 749
7 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 2:04.74 746
8 Matthew Magnussen None 2:06.01 724
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Charlie Brown None 2:11.37 798
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:12.72 774
3 Lily Nicolson None 2:15.82 722
4 EMILY DOYLE 2001 2:16.86 706
5 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:18.36 683
6 Katelynn Doyle None 2:20.39 654
7 Lily Moore None 2:22.69 623
8 Chalise Pratt None 2:23.83 608
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:52.29 823
2 Steven Coombes 2000 0:53.26 779
3 Jake Smith 1997 0:53.61 764
4 Harrison Hynes None 0:54.76 717
5 Connor Peabody 2002 0:55.16 701
6 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:55.33 695
7 Adam Moore 1976 0:57.04 634
8 Tupou James Chong Sue None 0:57.97 604
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:00.46 769
2 Mariah JONES 1993 1:02.07 711
3 Jessica Oates 2002 1:04.00 648
4 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.00 619
5 Kirra Dale None 1:05.76 597
6 Lily Nicolson None 1:05.82 596
7 Leah JONES 1996 1:07.59 550
8 Chalise Pratt None 1:07.88 543
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:04.24 768
2 James Petropoulos 1999 1:06.14 704
3 Harrison Hynes None 1:06.16 703
4 Matthew Magnussen None 1:09.44 608
5 Tom Frisby None 1:13.15 520
6 Will Savage None 1:14.06 501
7 Tupou James Chong Sue None 1:15.35 476
8 Luke Lineham None 1:15.66 470
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:13.63 817
2 Lily Nicolson None 1:14.35 794
3 EMILY DOYLE 2001 1:15.77 750
4 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:16.90 717
5 Charlie Brown None 1:19.29 655
6 Morgan Knox None 1:21.21 609
7 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:21.34 606
8 Holly Holmesby None 1:22.39 583
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 2:11.28 849
2 Steven Coombes 2000 2:13.95 799
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:14.32 793
4 Connor Peabody 2002 2:14.43 791
5 Jake Smith 1997 2:15.93 765
6 Joseph Warne None 2:17.04 746
7 Cole DRINNAN 1997 2:17.31 742
8 James Petropoulos 1999 2:18.27 727
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:24.63 907
2 EMILY DOYLE 2001 2:27.96 848
3 Lily Nicolson None 2:40.07 669
4 Jessica Oates 2002 2:40.45 665
5 Chalise Pratt None 2:40.62 662
6 Kimberley Doyle None 2:43.60 627
7 Holly Holmesby None 2:46.11 599
8 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:46.69 593
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Daniel Beales None 1:03.43 688
2 Paul Blackbeard None 1:06.45 598
3 Riley Brennan None 1:07.54 570
4 Kristian Seidl None 1:09.25 529
5 Anthony Doyle None 1:10.17 508
6 Peter Traeger 1973 1:14.19 430
7 Aiden Somers None 1:21.95 319
8 James Evans None 1:22.63 311
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tallulah Rush None 1:09.81 703
2 Sophie Pinkerton None 1:12.09 639
3 Taleisha Hurford None 1:13.43 604
4 Caitlan Read None 1:13.48 603
5 Jamie Traeger None 1:19.53 476
6 Lily Tolev None 1:20.59 457
7 Victoria Baird None 1:23.32 414
8 Fiona Airey None 1:26.59 368
More results