Australian Pool Lifesaving Championships 2020 results

Location Perth, Australia
Date Jan. 10, 2020
Participants 130
Results 620
Original file
Published on Jan. 21, 2020, 9:41 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:46.78 935.42
2 James Koch 1998 0:47.46 919.96
3 Connor Peabody 2002 0:47.54 918.15
4 Harrison Hynes None 0:47.68 915.0
5 Steven Coombes 2000 0:49.26 880.09
6 James Petropoulos 1999 0:49.26 880.09
7 Luke Lineham None 0:51.99 822.61
8 BLAKE HESSELL 2002 0:52.20 818.33
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:56.07 862.93
2 Jessica Oates 2002 0:56.32 858.18
3 Mariah JONES 1993 0:56.44 855.91
4 EMILY DOYLE 2001 0:56.94 846.51
5 Lily Nicolson None 0:56.96 846.14
6 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:00.01 790.88
7 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:01.26 769.27
8 Chalise Pratt None 1:01.49 765.36
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:29.85 903.23
2 James Koch 1998 0:30.61 876.32
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:32.14 824.34
4 James Petropoulos 1999 0:32.27 820.06
5 Steven Coombes 2000 0:32.31 818.75
6 Harrison Hynes None 0:32.34 817.77
7 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 0:32.65 807.67
8 Bailey Proud 2000 0:32.99 796.74
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 EMILY DOYLE 2001 0:36.26 892.31
2 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:36.59 882.62
3 Lily Nicolson None 0:36.77 877.37
4 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.88 874.18
5 Morgan Knox None 0:37.27 862.94
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:38.65 824.23
7 Tallulah Rush None 0:38.84 819.03
8 Leah JONES 1996 0:39.18 809.8
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 1:59.33 943.21
2 James Petropoulos 1999 1:59.91 938.02
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:01.60 923.02
4 Jake Smith 1997 2:02.83 912.23
5 Steven Coombes 2000 2:03.83 903.54
6 Harrison Hynes None 2:04.59 896.99
7 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 2:04.74 895.7
8 Matthew Magnussen None 2:06.01 884.86
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Charlie Brown None 2:11.37 919.75
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:12.72 908.8
3 Lily Nicolson None 2:15.82 884.07
4 EMILY DOYLE 2001 2:16.86 875.91
5 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:18.36 864.26
6 Katelynn Doyle None 2:20.39 848.73
7 Lily Moore None 2:22.69 831.43
8 Chalise Pratt None 2:23.83 822.99
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:52.29 930.9
2 Steven Coombes 2000 0:53.26 911.2
3 Jake Smith 1997 0:53.61 904.19
4 Harrison Hynes None 0:54.76 881.46
5 Connor Peabody 2002 0:55.16 873.68
6 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:55.33 870.39
7 Adam Moore 1976 0:57.04 837.93
8 Tupou James Chong Sue None 0:57.97 820.76
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:00.46 906.44
2 Mariah JONES 1993 1:02.07 878.31
3 Jessica Oates 2002 1:04.00 845.62
4 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.00 829.13
5 Kirra Dale None 1:05.76 816.8
6 Lily Nicolson None 1:05.82 815.83
7 Leah JONES 1996 1:07.59 787.83
8 Chalise Pratt None 1:07.88 783.33
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:04.24 906.19
2 James Petropoulos 1999 1:06.14 874.99
3 Harrison Hynes None 1:06.16 874.67
4 Matthew Magnussen None 1:09.44 823.12
5 Tom Frisby None 1:13.15 768.3
6 Will Savage None 1:14.06 755.42
7 Tupou James Chong Sue None 1:15.35 737.55
8 Luke Lineham None 1:15.66 733.32
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:13.63 928.33
2 Lily Nicolson None 1:14.35 917.9
3 EMILY DOYLE 2001 1:15.77 897.63
4 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:16.90 881.78
5 Charlie Brown None 1:19.29 849.1
6 Morgan Knox None 1:21.21 823.66
7 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:21.34 821.96
8 Holly Holmesby None 1:22.39 808.38
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 2:11.28 941.81
2 Steven Coombes 2000 2:13.95 920.24
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:14.32 917.28
4 Connor Peabody 2002 2:14.43 916.4
5 Jake Smith 1997 2:15.93 904.51
6 Joseph Warne None 2:17.04 895.8
7 Cole DRINNAN 1997 2:17.31 893.7
8 James Petropoulos 1999 2:18.27 886.24
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:24.63 965.61
2 EMILY DOYLE 2001 2:27.96 941.23
3 Lily Nicolson None 2:40.07 857.02
4 Jessica Oates 2002 2:40.45 854.49
5 Chalise Pratt None 2:40.62 853.36
6 Kimberley Doyle None 2:43.60 833.78
7 Holly Holmesby None 2:46.11 817.63
8 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:46.69 813.93
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Daniel Beales None 1:03.43 866.84
2 Paul Blackbeard None 1:06.45 817.34
3 Riley Brennan None 1:07.54 800.14
4 Kristian Seidl None 1:09.25 773.87
5 Anthony Doyle None 1:10.17 760.1
6 Peter Traeger 1973 1:14.19 702.87
7 Aiden Somers None 1:21.95 606.01
8 James Evans None 1:22.63 598.37
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tallulah Rush None 1:09.81 874.73
2 Sophie Pinkerton None 1:12.09 840.44
3 Taleisha Hurford None 1:13.43 820.87
4 Caitlan Read None 1:13.48 820.15
5 Jamie Traeger None 1:19.53 737.31
6 Lily Tolev None 1:20.59 723.71
7 Victoria Baird None 1:23.32 689.93
8 Fiona Airey None 1:26.59 651.84
More results