Australian Pool Championships 2018 results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date Jan. 11, 2018
Participants 134
Results 618
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:48.15 765
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:50.77 652
3 James Petropoulos 1999 0:51.01 643
4 Bailey Proud 2000 0:51.23 635
5 Callum Lowe Griffiths None 0:51.64 620
6 Luke Lineham None 0:51.64 620
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:53.61 554
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:53.93 544
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:57.17 642
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:57.27 639
3 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:57.46 632
4 Maddy Howe None 0:57.72 624
5 Anthea Warne 2001 0:57.92 617
6 Summer Short 2001 0:59.35 574
7 Keeley Booth 2000 0:59.73 563
8 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:00.71 536
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:32.16 609
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:33.18 555
3 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:33.23 552
4 Bailey Proud 2000 0:33.49 539
5 Callum Lowe Griffiths None 0:33.71 529
6 James Petropoulos 1999 0:34.15 509
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:34.20 506
8 Lachlan Meldrum None 0:34.56 491
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:36.24 740
2 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.63 717
3 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:36.67 714
4 Anthea Warne 2001 0:37.48 669
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:37.94 645
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:39.05 592
7 Maddy Howe None 0:39.05 592
8 Keeley Booth 2000 0:39.46 573
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Brendon Smith 2000 2:01.11 815
2 Jake Smith 1997 2:02.33 791
3 Jack CURRAN 2000 2:03.83 763
4 Samuel BELL 1992 2:05.47 733
5 James Petropoulos 1999 2:05.56 732
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:07.49 699
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:08.25 686
8 Liam RYAN 1993 2:09.62 665
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:09.37 836
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:10.34 817
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:14.11 750
4 Summer Short 2001 2:14.49 744
5 Keeley Booth 2000 2:14.86 738
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:16.13 717
7 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:16.62 709
8 Maddy Howe None 2:16.69 708
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:52.74 802
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:52.81 799
3 Bailey Proud 2000 0:57.02 635
4 Brendon Smith 2000 0:58.14 599
5 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:58.21 597
6 TJ Chong Sue None 0:59.24 566
7 Kurt Lorme 2000 0:59.36 563
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:59.48 559
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:01.12 744
2 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:02.69 690
3 Anthea Warne 2001 1:04.64 629
4 Hamarna Williams None 1:05.30 610
5 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.74 598
6 Maddy Howe None 1:06.08 589
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:06.11 588
8 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:06.40 580
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 1:06.20 702
2 Jack CURRAN 2000 1:08.70 628
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:10.19 589
4 Brendon Smith 2000 1:10.61 578
5 James Petropoulos 1999 1:11.23 563
6 Bailey Proud 2000 1:11.89 548
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 1:12.71 530
8 Luke Lineham None 1:15.95 465
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:13.28 829
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:14.99 774
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:15.70 752
4 Keeley Booth 2000 1:17.69 696
5 Summer Short 2001 1:18.49 675
6 Anthea Warne 2001 1:19.45 651
7 Madeline Thomson 2000 1:20.65 622
8 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:24.21 546
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 2:16.53 755
2 Callum Lowe Griffiths None 2:20.37 694
3 Brendon Smith 2000 2:22.66 661
4 Jake Smith 1997 2:23.25 653
5 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:25.22 627
6 Jack CURRAN 2000 2:25.34 625
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:25.59 622
8 Liam RYAN 1993 2:28.32 589
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:28.04 846
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:31.70 786
3 Keeley Booth 2000 2:33.32 762
4 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:35.91 724
5 Summer Short 2001 2:40.89 659
6 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:43.11 633
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 2:44.40 618
8 Hamarna Williams None 2:46.45 595
More results