Australian Pool Championships 2018 results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date Jan. 11, 2018
Participants 134
Results 618
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:48.15 904.49
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:50.77 847.85
3 James Petropoulos 1999 0:51.01 842.83
4 Bailey Proud 2000 0:51.23 838.25
5 Luke Lineham None 0:51.64 829.77
6 Callum Lowe Griffiths None 0:51.64 829.77
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:53.61 790.19
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:53.93 783.94
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:57.17 842.22
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:57.27 840.36
3 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:57.46 836.83
4 Maddy Howe None 0:57.72 832.03
5 Anthea Warne 2001 0:57.92 828.36
6 Summer Short 2001 0:59.35 802.54
7 Keeley Booth 2000 0:59.73 795.81
8 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:00.71 778.71
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:32.16 823.68
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:33.18 790.69
3 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:33.23 789.11
4 Bailey Proud 2000 0:33.49 780.92
5 Callum Lowe Griffiths None 0:33.71 774.07
6 James Petropoulos 1999 0:34.15 760.53
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:34.20 759.01
8 Lachlan Meldrum None 0:34.56 748.14
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:36.24 892.91
2 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.63 881.45
3 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:36.67 880.28
4 Anthea Warne 2001 0:37.48 856.94
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:37.94 843.94
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:39.05 813.32
7 Maddy Howe None 0:39.05 813.32
8 Keeley Booth 2000 0:39.46 802.28
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Brendon Smith 2000 2:01.11 927.34
2 Jake Smith 1997 2:02.33 916.6
3 Jack CURRAN 2000 2:03.83 903.54
4 Samuel BELL 1992 2:05.47 889.45
5 James Petropoulos 1999 2:05.56 888.69
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:07.49 872.37
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:08.25 866.02
8 Liam RYAN 1993 2:09.62 854.68
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:09.37 936.19
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:10.34 928.19
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:14.11 897.63
4 Summer Short 2001 2:14.49 894.6
5 Keeley Booth 2000 2:14.86 891.66
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:16.13 881.63
7 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:16.62 877.79
8 Maddy Howe None 2:16.69 877.24
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:52.74 921.72
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:52.81 920.3
3 Bailey Proud 2000 0:57.02 838.3
4 Brendon Smith 2000 0:58.14 817.65
5 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:58.21 816.38
6 TJ Chong Sue None 0:59.24 797.84
7 Kurt Lorme 2000 0:59.36 795.71
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:59.48 793.58
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:01.12 894.81
2 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:02.69 867.68
3 Anthea Warne 2001 1:04.64 835.03
4 Hamarna Williams None 1:05.30 824.24
5 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.74 817.12
6 Maddy Howe None 1:06.08 811.66
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:06.11 811.18
8 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:06.40 806.55
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 1:06.20 874.02
2 Jack CURRAN 2000 1:08.70 834.49
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:10.19 811.74
4 Brendon Smith 2000 1:10.61 805.43
5 James Petropoulos 1999 1:11.23 796.21
6 Bailey Proud 2000 1:11.89 786.5
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 1:12.71 774.61
8 Luke Lineham None 1:15.95 729.39
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:13.28 933.44
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:14.99 908.72
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:15.70 898.62
4 Keeley Booth 2000 1:17.69 870.86
5 Summer Short 2001 1:18.49 859.91
6 Anthea Warne 2001 1:19.45 846.95
7 Madeline Thomson 2000 1:20.65 831.0
8 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:24.21 785.35
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 2:16.53 899.8
2 Callum Lowe Griffiths None 2:20.37 870.12
3 Brendon Smith 2000 2:22.66 852.84
4 Jake Smith 1997 2:23.25 848.44
5 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:25.22 833.91
6 Jack CURRAN 2000 2:25.34 833.03
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:25.59 831.2
8 Liam RYAN 1993 2:28.32 811.5
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:28.04 940.65
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:31.70 914.47
3 Keeley Booth 2000 2:33.32 903.09
4 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:35.91 885.16
5 Summer Short 2001 2:40.89 851.57
6 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:43.11 836.97
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 2:44.40 828.6
8 Hamarna Williams None 2:46.45 815.46
More results