Australian & Interstate Pool Rescue Championships 2016 results

Location Gold Coast, Australia
Date Aug. 6, 2016
Participants 441
Results 1464
Original file
Published on May 14, 2019, 9:44 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:47.73 785
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:47.74 785
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:47.88 778
4 Jacob HALES 1997 0:48.79 735
5 Jake Smith 1997 0:49.67 697
6 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:50.22 674
7 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:50.27 672
8 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 0:50.34 669
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:53.57 780
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:54.84 727
3 Samantha LEE 1992 0:54.92 724
4 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:54.99 721
5 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:55.33 708
6 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:55.89 687
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:56.42 668
8 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:56.72 657
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:29.58 783
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:30.27 731
3 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:30.47 716
4 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 0:31.37 656
5 Samuel BELL 1992 0:31.39 655
6 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:31.63 640
7 Jake Smith 1997 0:31.78 631
8 Jacob HALES 1997 0:31.95 621
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:32.79 1000
2 Samantha LEE 1992 0:35.05 818
3 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.77 770
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:36.05 752
5 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:36.31 736
6 Maggie DOWKER 1999 0:36.58 720
7 Rachelle KING 1992 0:36.72 712
8 Tanya Stovgaard None 0:36.74 710
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:00.46 828
2 Will HARMSEN 1995 2:01.05 816
3 Toby WILSON 1998 2:02.13 795
4 Jake Smith 1997 2:02.85 781
5 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:03.21 774
6 Nick Sloman None 2:03.24 774
7 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 2:03.43 770
8 Paul VAN ACHTERBERGH 1994 2:04.05 759
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:07.60 871
2 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:09.04 842
3 Amy LEVINGS 1992 2:10.97 805
4 Mariah JONES 1993 2:11.01 805
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:12.40 780
6 Summer Short 2001 2:14.46 744
7 Tanya Stovgaard None 2:14.91 737
8 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:15.23 732
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:53.99 748
2 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:54.65 721
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:55.12 703
4 Jake Smith 1997 0:56.11 666
5 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:56.50 653
6 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:57.05 634
7 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:57.40 622
8 Jacob HALES 1997 0:57.52 618
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:01.35 736
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.75 722
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:02.36 701
4 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.29 670
5 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:03.59 661
6 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:04.73 626
7 Hamarna Williams None 1:04.83 624
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.60 602
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:03.40 799
2 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 1:03.74 787
3 Jake Smith 1997 1:04.18 770
4 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 1:05.82 714
5 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 1:06.59 690
6 Will HARMSEN 1995 1:06.60 689
7 Toby WILSON 1998 1:07.26 669
8 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 1:08.31 639
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:10.67 925
2 Samantha LEE 1992 1:10.70 923
3 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:10.78 920
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:12.92 842
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:13.51 821
6 Mariah JONES 1993 1:13.83 811
7 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:14.90 777
8 Amy LEVINGS 1992 1:15.41 761
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:10.09 872
2 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:12.03 835
3 Samuel BELL 1992 2:12.96 817
4 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:14.38 791
5 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:16.15 761
6 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:19.18 712
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:21.55 677
8 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:21.65 676
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:24.50 910
2 Samantha LEE 1992 2:24.52 910
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:28.81 833
4 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:32.13 780
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:32.38 776
6 Pamela HENDRY 1991 2:35.65 728
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 2:35.68 728
8 Brielle Cooper None 2:35.73 727
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jacob HALES 1997 0:16.88 827
2 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:17.14 790
3 Jake Smith 1997 0:17.18 785
4 Samuel BELL 1992 0:17.29 770
5 Liam RYAN 1993 0:17.79 707
6 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 0:18.13 668
7 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:18.18 662
8 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:18.60 618
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:18.41 1000
2 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:19.69 817
3 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:19.96 784
4 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:19.98 782
5 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:19.99 781
6 Gabrielle Kay None 0:20.15 762
7 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:20.50 724
8 Rachelle KING 1992 0:20.59 714
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Joseph McMenamin None 1:02.14 732
2 Kai Watson 2003 1:04.77 646
3 Zachary Tabuai None 1:07.19 579
4 Harry Williams None 1:08.75 540
5 Xavier Younan None 1:09.38 526
6 Joseph Warne None 1:09.49 523
7 Sam Cummins None 1:10.17 508
8 Logan Pickering None 1:10.17 508
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Olivia Collins None 1:07.07 793
2 Charlise Wheeler None 1:07.07 793
3 Caitlyn Miller None 1:08.33 750
4 Lily Nicolson None 1:08.57 742
5 Holly Holmesby None 1:09.11 725
6 Maya Lynch None 1:09.20 722
7 Madeline Allars 2003 1:09.63 709
8 Isabella Shipp None 1:09.72 706
More results