Australian & Interstate Championships 2018 results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date Aug. 3, 2018
Participants 336
Results 1291
Original file
Published on Jan. 25, 2020, 6:11 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:46.65 841
2 Oscar Williams 2000 0:48.77 736
3 Steven Coombes 2000 0:49.76 693
4 Levi Ata 2000 0:49.83 690
5 Callan Smith None 0:50.35 669
6 James Petropoulos 1999 0:50.81 651
7 Sam Bell 1992 0:51.39 629
8 Luke BENSON 1987 0:51.73 617
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:53.11 801
2 Keeley Booth 2000 0:56.64 660
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:57.06 646
4 Madison Howe 2001 0:57.30 638
5 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:57.46 632
6 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:57.69 625
7 Lani Pallister 2002 0:58.00 615
8 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:58.53 598
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:30.19 736
2 Suguru ANDO 1991 0:31.41 654
3 Sam Bell 1992 0:31.85 627
4 Jake Smith 1997 0:32.41 595
5 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:32.56 587
6 Callan Smith None 0:32.77 576
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:32.94 567
8 Rian Pate None 0:32.99 564
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:35.49 788
2 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.87 763
3 Lani Pallister 2002 0:36.18 744
4 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:36.85 704
5 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:36.92 700
6 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:37.31 678
7 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:37.62 662
8 Madison Howe 2001 0:38.10 637
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Suguru ANDO 1991 1:59.62 846
2 Brendon Smith 2000 1:59.65 845
3 Callan Smith None 2:00.88 820
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:01.39 810
5 James Koch 1998 2:01.40 809
6 Tupou Chong Sue None 2:04.42 752
7 Joseph McMeniman 2003 2:05.04 741
8 Steven Coombes 2000 2:05.92 725
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 2:07.51 873
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:09.97 824
3 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:10.08 822
4 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:11.51 796
5 Madison Howe 2001 2:12.57 777
6 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:12.84 772
7 Summer Short 2001 2:14.72 740
8 Charlise Wheeler None 2:16.69 708
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:53.54 767
2 Levi Ata 2000 0:54.08 744
3 Sam Bell 1992 0:55.04 706
4 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:55.44 691
5 Tupou Chong Sue None 0:56.30 660
6 Oscar Williams 2000 0:56.85 641
7 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 0:57.33 625
8 Jackson Chapman 2000 0:57.57 617
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:00.43 770
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.66 725
3 Madison KIDD 1997 1:02.19 706
4 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:02.20 706
5 Lani Pallister 2002 1:02.59 693
6 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:02.73 688
7 Hamarna Williams None 1:04.50 633
8 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:04.52 633
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:01.71 867
2 Callan Smith None 1:04.88 746
3 James Koch 1998 1:05.26 733
4 Thomas Simpson 1994 1:07.22 671
5 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:07.41 665
6 Jake Smith 1997 1:07.51 662
7 Oscar Williams 2000 1:07.84 652
8 Rian Pate None 1:07.91 650
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 1:12.14 869
2 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:12.86 844
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:13.31 828
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:14.02 805
5 Mariah JONES 1993 1:14.21 798
6 Madison Howe 2001 1:15.34 763
7 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:17.16 710
8 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:17.24 708
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:11.68 841
2 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:15.12 779
3 Sam Bell 1992 2:16.05 763
4 Suguru ANDO 1991 2:17.26 743
5 Callan Smith None 2:17.62 737
6 Oscar Williams 2000 2:17.93 732
7 Tupou Chong Sue None 2:22.42 665
8 Brendon Smith 2000 2:22.60 662
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:23.49 929
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:26.19 879
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:28.07 846
4 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:28.96 831
5 Lani Pallister 2002 2:30.08 812
6 Rachel Eddy 1998 2:35.75 727
7 Lucy Makaea 2000 2:37.05 709
8 Jemma SMITH 1999 2:39.18 681
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Levi Ata 2000 0:16.68 858
2 Harrison Hynes None 0:17.13 792
3 Joseph McMeniman 2003 0:17.36 761
4 Sam Bell 1992 0:17.40 755
5 Steven Coombes 2000 0:17.65 724
6 Callan Smith None 0:17.83 702
7 James Koch 1998 0:17.86 698
8 Kurt Lorme 2000 0:18.04 678
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:18.70 954
2 Madison Howe 2001 0:19.20 881
3 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:19.32 865
4 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:19.59 829
5 Madison KIDD 1997 0:19.62 826
6 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:19.73 812
7 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:19.81 802
8 Summer Short 2001 0:20.27 749
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Morris None 1:01.98 737
2 Charlie Walker None 1:03.26 694
3 Bailey Clues None 1:03.33 691
4 Jake Morris None 1:04.11 666
5 Lee Melbourn None 1:07.77 564
6 James Marshall None 1:07.98 559
7 Bailey Somerville None 1:07.99 559
8 Stephen Fry 1957 1:08.01 558
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kimberley Doyle None 1:05.60 848
2 Chelsea Jones None 1:06.64 809
3 Katelynn Doyle None 1:08.09 758
4 Davara Marshall None 1:09.76 705
5 Paige Holt None 1:12.84 619
6 Katie Natt None 1:13.49 603
7 Marlie Fiegert None 1:15.45 557
8 Rani Altamura None 1:15.67 552
More results