Australian & Interstate Championships 2018 results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date Aug. 3, 2018
Participants 336
Results 1291
Original file
Published on Jan. 25, 2020, 6:11 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:46.65 938.41
2 Oscar Williams 2000 0:48.77 890.79
3 Steven Coombes 2000 0:49.76 869.29
4 Levi Ata 2000 0:49.83 867.79
5 Callan Smith None 0:50.35 856.71
6 James Petropoulos 1999 0:50.81 847.01
7 Sam Bell 1992 0:51.39 834.93
8 Luke BENSON 1987 0:51.73 827.93
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:53.11 920.98
2 Keeley Booth 2000 0:56.64 852.14
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:57.06 844.27
4 Madison Howe 2001 0:57.30 839.8
5 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:57.46 836.83
6 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:57.69 832.59
7 Lani Pallister 2002 0:58.00 826.89
8 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:58.53 817.25
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:30.19 891.1
2 Suguru ANDO 1991 0:31.41 848.78
3 Sam Bell 1992 0:31.85 833.97
4 Jake Smith 1997 0:32.41 815.48
5 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:32.56 810.59
6 Callan Smith None 0:32.77 803.8
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:32.94 798.34
8 Rian Pate None 0:32.99 796.74
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:35.49 915.31
2 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.87 903.9
3 Lani Pallister 2002 0:36.18 894.68
4 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:36.85 875.05
5 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:36.92 873.02
6 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:37.31 861.79
7 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:37.62 852.96
8 Madison Howe 2001 0:38.10 839.46
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Suguru ANDO 1991 1:59.62 940.61
2 Brendon Smith 2000 1:59.65 940.34
3 Callan Smith None 2:00.88 929.38
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:01.39 924.87
5 James Koch 1998 2:01.40 924.78
6 Tupou Chong Sue None 2:04.42 898.45
7 Joseph McMeniman 2003 2:05.04 893.13
8 Steven Coombes 2000 2:05.92 885.62
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 2:07.51 951.71
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:09.97 931.23
3 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:10.08 930.33
4 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:11.51 918.61
5 Madison Howe 2001 2:12.57 910.01
6 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:12.84 907.83
7 Summer Short 2001 2:14.72 892.78
8 Charlise Wheeler None 2:16.69 877.24
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:53.54 905.59
2 Levi Ata 2000 0:54.08 894.84
3 Sam Bell 1992 0:55.04 876.01
4 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:55.44 868.27
5 Tupou Chong Sue None 0:56.30 851.84
6 Oscar Williams 2000 0:56.85 841.48
7 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 0:57.33 832.54
8 Jackson Chapman 2000 0:57.57 828.1
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:00.43 906.97
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.66 885.4
3 Madison KIDD 1997 1:02.19 876.24
4 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:02.20 876.07
5 Lani Pallister 2002 1:02.59 869.39
6 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:02.73 867.0
7 Hamarna Williams None 1:04.50 837.33
8 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:04.52 837.01
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:01.71 949.25
2 Callan Smith None 1:04.88 895.57
3 James Koch 1998 1:05.26 889.32
4 Thomas Simpson 1994 1:07.22 857.69
5 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:07.41 854.68
6 Jake Smith 1997 1:07.51 853.1
7 Oscar Williams 2000 1:07.84 847.9
8 Rian Pate None 1:07.91 846.8
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 1:12.14 950.24
2 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:12.86 939.59
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:13.31 933.0
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:14.02 922.67
5 Mariah JONES 1993 1:14.21 919.92
6 Madison Howe 2001 1:15.34 903.73
7 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:17.16 878.17
8 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:17.24 877.07
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:11.68 938.55
2 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:15.12 910.92
3 Sam Bell 1992 2:16.05 903.57
4 Suguru ANDO 1991 2:17.26 894.09
5 Callan Smith None 2:17.62 891.28
6 Oscar Williams 2000 2:17.93 888.87
7 Tupou Chong Sue None 2:22.42 854.64
8 Brendon Smith 2000 2:22.60 853.29
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:23.49 974.07
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:26.19 954.12
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:28.07 940.43
4 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:28.96 934.01
5 Lani Pallister 2002 2:30.08 925.98
6 Rachel Eddy 1998 2:35.75 886.26
7 Lucy Makaea 2000 2:37.05 877.36
8 Jemma SMITH 1999 2:39.18 862.97
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Levi Ata 2000 0:16.68 -
2 Harrison Hynes None 0:17.13 -
3 Joseph McMeniman 2003 0:17.36 -
4 Sam Bell 1992 0:17.40 -
5 Steven Coombes 2000 0:17.65 -
6 Callan Smith None 0:17.83 -
7 James Koch 1998 0:17.86 -
8 Kurt Lorme 2000 0:18.04 -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:18.70 -
2 Madison Howe 2001 0:19.20 -
3 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:19.32 -
4 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:19.59 -
5 Madison KIDD 1997 0:19.62 -
6 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:19.73 -
7 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:19.81 -
8 Summer Short 2001 0:20.27 -
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Morris None 1:01.98 891.58
2 Charlie Walker None 1:03.26 869.71
3 Bailey Clues None 1:03.33 868.53
4 Jake Morris None 1:04.11 855.46
5 Lee Melbourn None 1:07.77 796.56
6 James Marshall None 1:07.98 793.3
7 Bailey Somerville None 1:07.99 793.14
8 Stephen Fry 1957 1:08.01 792.83
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kimberley Doyle None 1:05.60 941.35
2 Chelsea Jones None 1:06.64 924.49
3 Katelynn Doyle None 1:08.09 901.43
4 Davara Marshall None 1:09.76 875.49
5 Paige Holt None 1:12.84 829.43
6 Katie Natt None 1:13.49 820.01
7 Marlie Fiegert None 1:15.45 792.2
8 Rani Altamura None 1:15.67 789.14
More results