Australian & Interstate Championships 2017 results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date April 8, 2017
Participants 299
Results 847
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 1:57 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:47.44 800
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:48.12 766
3 Jake Smith 1997 0:48.49 749
4 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:49.01 725
5 Jacob HALES 1999 0:49.13 720
6 Callan Smith None 0:50.04 681
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:51.07 641
8 Liam RYAN 1993 0:51.75 616
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:54.87 726
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:54.92 724
3 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:56.68 659
4 Keeley Booth 2000 0:58.57 597
5 Rachelle KING 1992 0:58.65 595
6 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:58.66 594
7 Anthea Warne 2001 0:59.16 579
8 Ella DRINNAN 1999 0:59.69 564
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:30.71 700
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:31.81 630
3 Jake Smith 1997 0:32.39 596
4 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:32.93 567
5 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:33.18 555
6 Daniel COLLINS 1996 0:33.68 530
7 Jett Garland None 0:33.70 529
8 Callan Smith None 0:33.84 523
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.47 726
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:36.83 705
3 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:37.02 694
4 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:37.69 658
5 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:38.55 615
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:39.02 593
7 Rachelle KING 1992 0:39.25 583
8 Tahlia Dilkes None 0:39.36 578
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 2:01.08 816
2 Brendon Smith 2000 2:01.15 814
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:01.92 799
4 Callan Smith None 2:03.05 777
5 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:03.93 761
6 Toby WILSON 1998 2:03.94 761
7 Nathan Clarke None 2:05.07 740
8 Daniel COLLINS 1996 2:05.70 729
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:12.28 782
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:12.44 779
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:13.76 756
4 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:15.36 730
5 Anthea Warne 2001 2:15.49 727
6 Summer Short 2001 2:15.60 726
7 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:15.90 721
8 Keeley Booth 2000 2:16.66 709
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:53.42 772
2 Jacob HALES 1999 0:53.55 767
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:53.71 760
4 Jake Smith 1997 0:55.03 706
5 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:55.74 680
6 Oscar Williams 2000 0:56.19 663
7 Levi Ata 2000 0:56.32 659
8 Joshua BROWN 1996 0:57.66 614
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:58.94 830
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.65 725
3 Keeley Booth 2000 1:03.43 666
4 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:03.82 654
5 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:04.34 638
6 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:04.49 633
7 Rachelle KING 1992 1:04.52 633
8 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:04.55 632
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:01.85 861
2 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 1:06.67 687
3 Toby WILSON 1998 1:07.08 675
4 Jake Smith 1997 1:07.13 673
5 Callan Smith None 1:07.39 665
6 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:08.85 624
7 Jack CURRAN 2000 1:09.65 603
8 Oscar Williams 2000 1:09.73 601
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:13.58 819
2 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:13.86 810
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:14.34 794
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:14.39 793
5 Anthea Warne 2001 1:17.52 700
6 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:17.90 690
7 Rachelle KING 1992 1:18.25 681
8 Maggie Dohaer None 1:21.25 608
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:13.15 814
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:14.31 793
3 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:18.96 716
4 Daniel COLLINS 1996 2:19.41 709
5 Oscar Williams 2000 2:22.01 671
6 Liam RYAN 1993 2:23.03 656
7 Samuel BELL 1992 2:23.28 653
8 Matt Sperring None 2:23.40 651
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:24.77 905
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:30.01 813
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:30.70 802
4 Keeley Booth 2000 2:34.60 743
5 Anthea Warne 2001 2:34.83 740
6 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:34.97 738
7 Rachelle KING 1992 2:36.08 722
8 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:37.71 700
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Morris None 1:05.57 623
2 Jake Morris None 1:07.43 573
3 Lucas Miller None 1:09.06 533
4 Bailey Clues None 1:09.53 522
5 Matthew Lewis None 1:10.87 493
6 Nicholas Green None 1:11.79 474
7 Maguire Reid None 1:11.87 473
8 Adam D'Aloia None 1:11.94 471
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lily Nicolson None 1:05.59 848
2 Holly Holmesby None 1:06.33 820
3 Eliana Bootes None 1:08.84 734
4 Kimberley Doyle None 1:09.26 720
5 Katelynn Doyle None 1:09.91 700
6 Kiana Pearce None 1:10.55 681
7 Mia Collins None 1:10.55 681
8 Lila Horobin None 1:10.63 679
More results