Australian Championships 2019 results

Location Sydney, Australia
Date Jan. 12, 2019
Participants 145
Results 663
Original file
Published on Jan. 15, 2020, 7:34 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:48.33 756
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:49.27 714
3 Steven Coombes 2000 0:49.65 697
4 James Petropoulos 1999 0:50.55 661
5 TJ Chong Sue None 0:51.31 632
6 Liam RYAN 1993 0:51.34 631
7 Harrison Hynes None 0:52.00 607
8 Luke Lineham None 0:52.45 591
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Anthea Warne 2001 0:57.43 633
2 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:57.83 620
3 Keeley Booth 2000 0:58.94 586
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:59.09 581
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:59.54 568
6 Madison Howe 2001 0:59.63 566
7 Mariah JONES 1993 0:59.91 558
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 0:59.99 556
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:32.07 614
2 Tom SIMPSON 1984 0:32.25 604
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:32.28 602
4 Steven Coombes 2000 0:32.63 583
5 Jack CURRAN 2000 0:32.78 575
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:33.21 553
7 James Petropoulos 1999 0:33.67 531
8 Preston Andrews None 0:33.74 527
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 0:34.83 834
2 Madison Howe 2001 0:36.39 731
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:37.07 692
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:37.34 677
5 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:37.52 667
6 Anthea Warne 2001 0:38.03 640
7 Paige Holt None 0:38.22 631
8 Summer Short 2001 0:38.33 626
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Brendon Smith 2000 1:59.85 841
2 Jake Smith 1997 2:03.56 768
3 James Petropoulos 1999 2:04.42 752
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:04.81 745
5 Steven Coombes 2000 2:05.17 738
6 Liam RYAN 1993 2:07.82 693
7 TJ Chong Sue None 2:08.63 680
8 Jack CURRAN 2000 2:08.69 679
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:13.70 757
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:14.63 741
3 Summer Short 2001 2:15.87 721
4 Madison Howe 2001 2:17.69 693
5 Anthea Warne 2001 2:18.15 686
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:18.66 679
7 Kimberley Doyle None 2:18.90 675
8 Zara Sharman None 2:21.47 639
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:54.82 714
2 Steven Coombes 2000 0:55.84 676
3 Bailey Proud 2000 0:56.76 644
4 Jake Smith 1997 0:56.79 643
5 Kurt Lorme 2000 0:57.22 628
6 Brendon Smith 2000 0:57.35 624
7 Adam Moore 1976 0:58.48 588
8 Jackson Chapman 2000 0:58.72 581
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:02.25 704
2 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:02.55 694
3 Anthea Warne 2001 1:03.23 672
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:05.55 603
5 Chantal Luxton 2000 1:05.85 595
6 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:06.22 585
7 Madison Howe 2001 1:06.35 582
8 Chalise Pratt None 1:06.59 575
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 1:06.14 704
2 Tom SIMPSON 1984 1:06.54 691
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:07.86 652
4 Brendon Smith 2000 1:09.37 610
5 James Petropoulos 1999 1:09.99 594
6 Jack CURRAN 2000 1:10.66 577
7 LACHLAN BRADDISH 2001 1:12.18 541
8 Luke Lineham None 1:13.49 513
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:13.52 821
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:14.21 798
3 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:17.40 704
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:21.44 604
5 Holly Holmesby None 1:24.73 536
6 Zara Sharman None 1:25.37 524
7 Jessica Oates 2002 1:26.12 511
8 Rose Bentley None 1:28.67 468
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 2:15.55 771
2 Brendon Smith 2000 2:17.05 746
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:17.18 744
4 TJ Chong Sue None 2:21.57 677
5 Liam RYAN 1993 2:22.16 668
6 Tom SIMPSON 1984 2:22.17 668
7 Jackson Chapman 2000 2:23.26 653
8 Steven Coombes 2000 2:23.68 647
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:28.59 837
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:33.33 762
3 Anthea Warne 2001 2:34.06 751
4 Summer Short 2001 2:40.89 659
5 EMILY DOYLE 2001 2:41.81 648
6 Chalise Pratt None 2:43.32 630
7 Keeley Booth 2000 2:43.87 624
8 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:43.99 622
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Preston Andrews None 1:02.76 710
2 Troy Rackleft None 1:06.50 597
3 Gabriel Cornwell None 1:09.51 523
4 Riley Brennan None 1:11.63 478
5 Finn Van de Nadort None 1:13.11 449
6 Gray Parkes 1960 1:13.46 443
7 John Cornwell None 1:14.87 418
8 James Evans None 1:19.79 345
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Dori Miller 1970 1:07.69 772
2 Tallulah Rush None 1:09.60 710
3 Paige Holt None 1:10.66 678
4 Elizabeth Warne None 1:14.10 588
5 Charlotte Laws None 1:15.10 565
6 Teana Hodgers None 1:15.13 564
7 Ella Donoghue None 1:16.72 530
8 Sophie Pinketon None 1:16.75 529
More results