Australian Championships 2017 results

Location Melbourne, Australia
Date Jan. 11, 2017
Participants 147
Results 657
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 11:39 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:48.88 888.38
2 Jake Smith 1997 0:49.26 880.09
3 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:49.37 877.71
4 Liam RYAN 1993 0:49.53 874.25
5 Tim BRANG 1997 0:49.82 868.01
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:50.29 857.98
7 Giulio Palumbo 1995 0:50.40 855.65
8 Mitchell Musarra None 0:51.16 839.7
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:55.61 871.73
2 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:55.66 870.77
3 Rachelle KING 1992 0:58.29 821.6
4 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:58.58 816.34
5 Mariah JONES 1993 1:00.27 786.34
6 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:00.82 776.81
7 Keeley Booth 2000 1:00.92 775.09
8 Anthea Warne 2001 1:01.00 773.72
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:31.27 853.54
2 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:31.41 848.78
3 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:32.34 817.77
4 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:32.50 812.54
5 Giulio Palumbo 1995 0:32.78 803.47
6 Jake Smith 1997 0:32.84 801.54
7 Tom SIMPSON 1984 0:33.68 775.0
8 Mitchell Musarra None 0:33.99 765.42
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:36.06 898.24
2 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.70 879.41
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:37.77 848.72
4 Ela Heiniger 1997 0:37.82 847.31
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:38.01 841.97
6 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:38.52 827.8
7 Rachelle KING 1992 0:38.67 823.68
8 Anthea Warne 2001 0:38.81 819.85
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:01.02 928.14
2 Brendon Smith 2000 2:02.91 911.53
3 Jake Smith 1997 2:03.45 906.84
4 James Petropoulos 1999 2:04.35 899.05
5 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:04.38 898.8
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:05.21 891.67
7 Liam RYAN 1993 2:06.43 881.3
8 Samuel BELL 1992 2:08.86 860.95
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:12.17 913.24
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:13.64 901.39
3 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:15.97 882.89
4 Nadine Jones None 2:17.11 873.96
5 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:17.21 873.18
6 Anthea Warne 2001 2:18.70 861.64
7 Keeley Booth 2000 2:20.23 849.94
8 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:22.98 829.28
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:55.11 874.65
2 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:56.32 851.46
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:56.46 848.81
4 Jake Smith 1997 0:56.57 846.74
5 Liam RYAN 1993 0:56.66 845.05
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:56.80 842.42
7 Tim BRANG 1997 0:57.60 827.55
8 Ryan CHAPMAN 1992 0:58.70 807.51
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:02.21 875.9
2 Mariah JONES 1993 1:02.82 865.47
3 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:04.99 829.29
4 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:05.39 822.78
5 Rachelle KING 1992 1:06.57 803.85
6 Anthea Warne 2001 1:06.62 803.06
7 Leah JONES 1996 1:06.81 800.05
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:07.58 787.99
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 1:03.96 910.87
2 Jake Smith 1997 1:05.16 890.96
3 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:07.36 855.47
4 Ethan GARLAND 1998 1:08.25 841.48
5 Tom SIMPSON 1984 1:08.28 841.02
6 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 1:11.17 797.09
7 James Petropoulos 1999 1:13.61 761.77
8 Mitchell Musarra None 1:15.12 740.71
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:13.52 929.93
2 Mariah JONES 1993 1:13.73 926.87
3 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:14.96 909.14
4 Rachelle KING 1992 1:18.72 856.79
5 Anthea Warne 2001 1:20.23 836.55
6 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:21.45 820.53
7 Keeley Booth 2000 1:21.89 814.82
8 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:23.41 795.39
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:12.71 930.2
2 Samuel BELL 1992 2:15.22 910.12
3 Jake Smith 1997 2:18.96 880.91
4 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:21.03 865.11
5 Tom SIMPSON 1984 2:22.25 855.91
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:23.59 845.92
7 Liam RYAN 1993 2:23.99 842.95
8 Tim BRANG 1997 2:24.76 837.28
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:30.45 923.34
2 Jemma SMITH 1999 2:33.06 904.91
3 Rachelle KING 1992 2:33.53 901.63
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:35.03 891.21
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:35.12 890.59
6 Anthea Warne 2001 2:35.37 888.87
7 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:36.68 879.89
8 Keeley Booth 2000 2:42.22 842.8
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Max Gonzalez None 1:11.71 737.61
2 Josh Patterson None 1:12.50 726.34
3 Mark Johnson None 1:13.31 714.99
4 Greig Brown None 1:14.83 694.2
5 James Evans None 1:15.11 690.45
6 Kemton Cline None 1:15.95 679.33
7 John Fishley None 1:16.17 676.45
8 Harrison Bolton None 1:24.35 579.68
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Holly Holmesby None 1:10.67 861.64
2 Jasmine Happ None 1:15.91 785.81
3 Imogen Saunders None 1:17.46 764.66
4 Erica Portelli None 1:17.72 761.16
5 Caitlyn Brazil None 1:18.53 750.39
6 Teana Hodgers None 1:19.97 731.63
7 Elizabeth Warne None 1:19.98 731.5
8 Demi Bates None 1:20.59 723.71
More results