Australian Championships 2016 results

Location Unknown
Date Jan. 14, 2016
Participants 126
Results 558
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 11:47 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:47.66 915.45
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:47.93 909.4
3 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:48.31 900.94
4 Samuel BELL 1992 0:48.58 894.97
5 Tim Schofield 1991 0:49.56 873.6
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:49.95 865.22
7 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 0:50.91 844.92
8 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 0:51.37 835.35
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:56.41 856.48
2 Rachelle KING 1992 0:57.29 839.99
3 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:57.80 830.56
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:57.92 828.36
5 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 0:58.83 811.84
6 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:58.90 810.58
7 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:00.43 783.55
8 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:00.79 777.33
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:30.90 866.24
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:30.95 864.52
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:31.10 859.35
4 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:31.27 853.54
5 Tim Schofield 1991 0:31.44 847.76
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:32.26 820.39
7 Nicholas Myler 1996 0:32.58 809.94
8 Chris King None 0:33.63 776.55
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.27 921.97
2 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:35.49 915.31
3 Nadine Jones None 0:36.75 877.95
4 Rachelle KING 1992 0:36.89 873.89
5 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:37.22 864.37
6 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:37.58 854.1
7 Caitlin Huell None 0:37.65 852.11
8 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:37.73 849.85
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:57.30 961.59
2 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:57.68 958.13
3 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:00.75 930.53
4 Tim Schofield 1991 2:02.21 917.65
5 Samuel BELL 1992 2:03.07 910.14
6 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:04.07 901.47
7 Toby WILSON 1998 2:04.33 899.23
8 Nicholas Myler 1996 2:06.07 884.35
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:13.20 904.93
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:13.62 901.56
3 Nadine Jones None 2:13.84 899.79
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:14.35 895.72
5 Anthea Warne 2001 2:17.63 869.91
6 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:18.29 864.8
7 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:18.61 862.34
8 Keeley Booth 2000 2:18.86 860.41
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:54.93 878.15
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:55.57 865.77
3 Jake Hailes None 0:56.27 852.41
4 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:57.15 835.88
5 Liam RYAN 1993 0:58.16 817.29
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:59.55 792.35
7 Nicholas Green None 1:00.35 778.33
8 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:00.52 775.39
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:02.05 878.65
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:02.25 875.21
3 Rachelle KING 1992 1:03.34 856.67
4 Anthea Warne 2001 1:05.10 827.5
5 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.30 824.24
6 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:05.81 815.99
7 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:05.98 813.26
8 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:05.98 813.26
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:03.13 924.87
2 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 1:04.54 901.2
3 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:06.01 877.1
4 Tim Schofield 1991 1:06.13 875.15
5 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:09.80 817.64
6 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 1:09.88 816.42
7 Nicholas Myler 1996 1:10.24 810.98
8 Toby WILSON 1998 1:11.61 790.61
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:13.33 932.7
2 Mariah JONES 1993 1:14.66 913.44
3 Rachelle KING 1992 1:15.68 898.9
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:16.48 887.65
5 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:16.63 885.55
6 Brielle Cooper None 1:18.11 865.1
7 Kamika Huynh None 1:20.39 834.43
8 Anthea Warne 2001 1:20.50 832.98
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 2:14.56 915.37
2 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:17.24 894.24
3 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:18.32 885.85
4 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:18.42 885.08
5 Tim Schofield 1991 2:18.54 884.15
6 Steven KENT 1988 2:19.99 873.01
7 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:21.74 859.74
8 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:23.84 844.06
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:29.70 928.7
2 Rachelle KING 1992 2:31.23 917.8
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:33.92 898.91
4 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:36.62 880.3
5 Rachel Eddy 1998 2:37.11 876.95
6 Jemma SMITH 1999 2:37.80 872.27
7 Anthea Warne 2001 2:39.17 863.03
8 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:41.31 848.79
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Troy Racklyeft 1976 1:02.94 875.13
2 Thomas Dale None 1:11.92 734.59
3 Michael Darben None 1:13.29 715.26
4 Rohan Scaysbrook None 1:14.53 698.25
5 James Evans None 1:14.95 692.59
6 Joseph Warne None 1:15.75 681.96
7 Alex Hende None 1:16.86 667.52
8 Daniel O'Meally None 1:16.98 665.98
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Caitlin Huell None 1:09.60 877.95
2 Lee Dalzell None 1:12.04 841.18
3 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:12.94 827.98
4 Sophie Watson None 1:13.80 815.55
5 Sarah Goodwin None 1:14.95 799.21
6 Nadene Hennessy-Rasmussen 1983 1:15.92 785.67
7 Zani Bates None 1:16.36 779.61
8 Imogen Saunders None 1:17.37 765.87
More results