Australian Championships 2015 results

Location Hobart, Australia
Date Jan. 16, 2015
Participants 144
Results 607
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 11:07 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:49.57 701
2 Tim Schofield 1991 0:49.62 699
3 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:51.09 640
4 Joshua BROWN 1996 0:51.63 620
5 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 0:52.23 599
6 Luke Lineham None 0:52.41 593
7 Scott FISHER 1989 0:54.56 525
8 Mitchell Musarra None 0:54.81 518
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 0:58.94 586
2 Georgia Meredith None 0:59.61 566
3 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:00.05 554
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:00.32 546
5 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:02.82 484
6 Samantha King None 1:03.58 467
7 Rebecca Moncrieff None 1:03.76 463
8 Brittany Stoker None 1:03.78 462
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:31.30 661
2 Tim Schofield 1991 0:31.42 653
3 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:31.48 650
4 Melvin van der MEIJ 1993 0:31.82 629
5 Nick MYLER 1996 0:32.74 577
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:32.80 574
7 Joshua BROWN 1996 0:32.86 571
8 James Callaghan 1985 0:33.31 548
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.91 761
2 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:37.68 659
3 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:38.20 632
4 Ela Heiniger 1997 0:38.81 603
5 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:39.20 585
6 Leah JONES 1996 0:39.67 564
7 Jessica Collins 1994 0:40.09 547
8 Kamika Huynh None 0:40.21 542
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:02.34 791
2 Samuel BELL 1992 2:03.32 772
3 Tim Schofield 1991 2:04.72 746
4 Nik Green None 2:05.42 734
5 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:07.11 705
6 James Petropoulos 1999 2:07.42 700
7 Scott Pegg None 2:08.07 689
8 Liam RYAN 1993 2:08.25 686
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:14.88 737
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:15.79 723
3 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:17.04 703
4 Claire Gaffney None 2:17.80 691
5 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:18.40 682
6 Kamika Huynh None 2:19.50 666
7 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:21.15 643
8 Jessica Collins 1994 2:24.24 603
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:56.71 645
2 Joshua BROWN 1996 0:58.04 602
3 Tim Schofield 1991 0:58.21 597
4 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 0:58.70 582
5 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 1:00.07 543
6 James Callaghan 1985 1:00.14 541
7 Nik Green None 1:00.57 530
8 Dominic Elliott None 1:00.77 524
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.00 679
2 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.56 603
3 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:06.15 587
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:06.26 584
5 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:06.95 566
6 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:07.82 545
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:07.99 540
8 Leah JONES 1996 1:08.35 532
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:05.86 713
2 Melvin van der MEIJ 1993 1:06.54 691
3 Tim Schofield 1991 1:07.53 661
4 Tom SIMPSON 1984 1:08.77 626
5 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:09.53 606
6 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 1:11.53 556
7 Liam RYAN 1993 1:12.45 535
8 Nick MYLER 1996 1:13.26 518
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:14.51 789
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:19.29 655
3 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:19.42 651
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:22.38 584
5 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:24.27 545
6 Kamika Huynh None 1:24.56 540
7 Jessica Collins 1994 1:25.51 522
8 Georgia Meredith None 1:27.48 487
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 2:15.17 778
2 Tim Schofield 1991 2:19.80 703
3 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:20.56 692
4 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:20.93 686
5 Melvin van der MEIJ 1993 2:23.75 646
6 Nik Green None 2:24.59 635
7 Liam RYAN 1993 2:25.33 626
8 Tom SIMPSON 1984 2:25.36 625
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:34.95 738
2 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:38.68 687
3 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:38.90 684
4 Kamika Huynh None 2:40.91 659
5 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:41.83 648
6 Cassie LEE 1998 2:42.05 645
7 Jessica Collins 1994 2:42.53 639
8 Georgia Meredith None 2:42.65 638
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:59.37 839
2 Luke Harper 1983 1:02.87 707
3 Troy Racklyeft 1976 1:03.35 691
4 Tony Stanley None 1:11.03 490
5 Drew Green None 1:11.37 483
6 Richard Bock None 1:14.02 433
7 James Evans None 1:14.27 428
8 Mark Fitzsimons None 1:15.90 401
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Caitlyn Huell None 1:09.26 720
2 Ella Chalmers None 1:09.29 719
3 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:11.35 659
4 Nadene Hennessy-Rasmussen 1983 1:14.62 576
5 Georgi Clarke None 1:17.51 514
6 Holly Holmesby None 1:18.31 498
7 Tayla Venner None 1:19.37 478
8 Erica Portelli None 1:20.03 467
More results