Australian Championships 2014 results

Location Canberra, Australia
Date Jan. 16, 2014
Participants 161
Results 650
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 11 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:51.29 633
2 Ryan NAPOLEON 1990 0:51.34 631
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:51.60 621
4 Tim Schofield 1991 0:53.00 573
5 Blake McCrindle None 0:53.80 548
6 George Hopkinson 1986 0:55.20 507
7 Jeremy Rethemel None 0:55.31 504
8 Andrew Fisher 1989 0:55.95 487
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Christina RUIZ 1993 0:57.78 622
2 Rachelle KING 1992 0:58.50 599
3 Madeleine Gibson None 1:00.31 547
4 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:03.60 466
5 Eilish Fahey None 1:04.58 445
6 Georgia MILLER 1996 1:04.85 440
7 Rosie Lennox None 1:04.94 438
8 Sarah Hamilton 1995 1:05.37 429
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:30.37 723
2 Ryan NAPOLEON 1990 0:30.92 686
3 Tim Schofield 1991 0:31.56 645
4 James Purvis 1994 0:32.02 617
5 Samuel BELL 1992 0:32.02 617
6 Jeremy Rethemel None 0:32.04 616
7 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:33.05 561
8 Alex Clarke 1992 0:33.36 546
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.83 705
2 Christina RUIZ 1993 0:36.92 700
3 Ela Heiniger 1997 0:38.05 639
4 Rachelle KING 1992 0:38.18 633
5 Stephanie Ballatine None 0:38.38 623
6 Jessica Collins 1994 0:38.46 619
7 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:38.58 613
8 Leah JONES 1996 0:39.02 593
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ryan NAPOLEON 1990 1:56.97 905
2 Alex Clarke 1992 2:03.49 769
3 Shannon Eckstein None 2:04.37 753
4 Tim Schofield 1991 2:04.74 746
5 Samuel BELL 1992 2:05.02 741
6 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:06.14 721
7 Tyler Annan-Coe None 2:10.14 657
8 Jed Boxall 1995 2:10.87 646
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Georgia MILLER 1996 2:12.40 780
2 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:13.31 764
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:13.80 755
4 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:17.35 698
5 Jessica Collins 1994 2:19.34 669
6 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:19.37 668
7 Llani Hyer-Warton 1991 2:19.90 661
8 Sam Howe None 2:20.03 659
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:55.90 674
2 Tim Schofield 1991 0:56.47 654
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:58.08 601
4 Andrew Fisher 1989 0:58.66 583
5 James Purvis 1994 0:58.82 578
6 Jeremy Rethemel None 0:59.21 567
7 David Elliott None 0:59.83 550
8 Blake McCrindle None 1:00.18 540
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:02.77 687
2 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:03.45 665
3 Kitty SCHIPHORST PREUPER 1991 1:04.95 620
4 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.53 604
5 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:05.89 594
6 Alyssa KOENEN 1997 1:06.24 585
7 Sarah Hamilton 1995 1:06.57 576
8 Rachelle KING 1992 1:06.59 575
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ryan NAPOLEON 1990 1:01.66 869
2 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 1:03.64 790
3 Thomas Simpson 1994 1:07.00 677
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:07.60 659
5 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 1:08.66 629
6 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:11.66 553
7 Alex Clarke 1992 1:12.67 531
8 Nick MYLER 1996 1:14.04 502
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Christina RUIZ 1993 1:15.35 763
2 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:16.11 740
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:17.66 697
4 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:17.91 690
5 Alexandra NOLAN 1996 1:19.37 653
6 Sarah Hamilton 1995 1:20.71 621
7 Alyssa KOENEN 1997 1:21.05 613
8 Rachelle KING 1992 1:21.14 611
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 2:12.83 820
2 Ryan NAPOLEON 1990 2:14.55 788
3 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 2:15.15 778
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:16.33 758
5 Jed Boxall 1995 2:17.01 747
6 Thomas Simpson 1994 2:19.09 714
7 David Elliott None 2:21.15 683
8 Tim Schofield 1991 2:22.65 662
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Christina RUIZ 1993 2:32.70 771
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:34.17 749
3 Kitty SCHIPHORST PREUPER 1991 2:36.10 722
4 Alyssa KOENEN 1997 2:36.29 719
5 Jessica Collins 1994 2:37.47 703
6 Alexandra NOLAN 1996 2:37.92 697
7 Llani Hyer-Warton 1991 2:38.81 685
8 Sarah Hamilton 1995 2:40.62 662
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Paul Lemmon 1967 1:02.57 717
2 Troy Rackyleft None 1:03.90 673
3 Steve Boxall 1968 1:04.16 665
4 Brendon Smith 2000 1:06.25 604
5 Matthew Wang None 1:10.16 508
6 Dominic Elliott None 1:10.85 494
7 Gray Parkes 1960 1:10.89 493
8 James Evans None 1:14.47 425
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alexandra Daugalis None 1:10.53 682
2 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:10.70 677
3 Maddy Haywood None 1:11.47 655
4 Tayla Mayes None 1:17.41 516
5 Jessica Windsor None 1:25.39 384
6 Holly Lumsden None 1:26.10 375
7 Meryl Churchill 1963 1:26.38 371
8 Jemma Cleere None 1:26.98 363
More results