Australian Championships 2013 results

Location Wahroonga, Australia
Date Jan. 18, 2013
Participants 163
Results 637
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 10:53 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:52.00 607
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:52.62 586
3 Tim Schofield 1991 0:54.25 534
4 Andrew Fisher 1989 0:54.50 527
5 Blake McCrindle None 0:55.08 511
6 Scott FISHER 1989 0:55.34 503
7 Benjamin Fishburn None 0:55.35 503
8 George Hopkinson 1986 0:55.84 490
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Christina RUIZ 1993 1:01.66 512
2 Jane Cooper None 1:03.90 460
3 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:04.08 456
4 Felysia Konakoff None 1:04.31 451
5 Rachelle KING 1992 1:04.60 445
6 Alisha Ellwood None 1:04.77 441
7 Rebecca Moncrieff None 1:06.87 401
8 Danielle McMahon None 1:07.05 398
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:31.99 619
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:32.53 589
3 Tim Schofield 1991 0:32.72 578
4 Blake McCrindle None 0:32.85 572
5 David Elliott None 0:33.47 540
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:34.68 486
7 Lukas Gilz 1986 0:34.84 479
8 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:34.89 477
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alisha Ellwood None 0:37.82 651
2 Rachelle KING 1992 0:38.31 627
3 Christina RUIZ 1993 0:38.34 625
4 Jane Cooper None 0:38.82 602
5 Steph Ballantine None 0:38.85 601
6 Felysia Konakoff None 0:39.60 567
7 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:39.87 556
8 Rebecca Moncrieff None 0:41.58 490
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tim Schofield 1991 2:03.03 778
2 Alex Clarke 1992 2:03.47 769
3 Samuel BELL 1992 2:04.59 749
4 James Cohen None 2:05.46 733
5 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:07.07 706
6 Blake McCrindle None 2:09.71 663
7 David Elliott None 2:10.68 649
8 Thomas Simpson 1994 2:10.88 646
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bec Pegg None 2:19.40 668
2 Alisha Ellwood None 2:20.39 654
3 Kamika Huynh None 2:21.84 634
4 Liani Hyer None 2:22.16 630
5 Sarah Hamilton 1995 2:23.05 618
6 Maddie Delaney None 2:23.08 618
7 Nerice Smith None 2:23.28 615
8 Elyssia Gasparotto None 2:23.89 607
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:55.68 682
2 Andrew Fisher 1989 0:57.69 613
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:57.74 611
4 Nicholas Brooks None 0:59.15 569
5 Jed Boxall 1995 0:59.32 564
6 Blake McCrindle None 0:59.40 562
7 Tim Schofield 1991 0:59.75 552
8 Alex Clarke 1992 1:00.00 545
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:04.45 635
2 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:07.07 563
3 Christina RUIZ 1993 1:07.08 563
4 Felysia Konakoff None 1:07.42 554
5 Sarah Hamilton 1995 1:07.83 544
6 Danielle McMahon None 1:07.90 543
7 Eilish Fahey None 1:08.05 539
8 Rachelle KING 1992 1:08.15 537
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tim Schofield 1991 1:06.92 680
2 Blake McCrindle None 1:08.32 639
3 Samuel BELL 1992 1:09.43 608
4 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:12.08 544
5 Thomas Simpson 1994 1:12.28 539
6 David Elliott None 1:14.70 488
7 Benjamin Fishburn None 1:15.92 465
8 Tyler Annan-Coe None 1:17.07 445
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alisha Ellwood None 1:15.49 758
2 Rachelle KING 1992 1:17.68 696
3 Christina RUIZ 1993 1:18.97 663
4 Sarah Hamilton 1995 1:19.52 649
5 Jane Cooper None 1:21.67 599
6 Steph Ballantine None 1:24.37 543
7 Elyssia Gasparotto None 1:24.96 532
8 Rebecca Moncrieff None 1:26.94 496
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 2:15.38 774
2 Tim Schofield 1991 2:20.64 690
3 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:23.14 655
4 David Elliott None 2:23.81 646
5 Blake McCrindle None 2:23.94 644
6 James Cohen None 2:24.59 635
7 Jed Boxall 1995 2:25.91 618
8 Lukas Gilz 1986 2:28.67 584
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Christina RUIZ 1993 2:35.62 728
2 Sarah Hamilton 1995 2:39.25 680
3 Alisha Ellwood None 2:39.55 676
4 Bec Pegg None 2:41.21 655
5 Elyssia Gasparotto None 2:42.58 639
6 Rachelle KING 1992 2:43.57 627
7 Alicia Kirk None 2:44.99 611
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 2:46.20 598
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben Orford None 1:01.34 761
2 Paul Lemmon 1967 1:02.95 704
3 Steve Boxall 1968 1:03.69 680
4 Troy Racklyeft 1976 1:03.75 678
5 Brendon Smith 2000 1:09.72 518
6 James Petropoulos 1999 1:09.86 515
7 Sam Cooper None 1:12.13 468
8 Joel Paton None 1:13.38 444
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:09.54 712
2 Alexandra Daugalis None 1:12.28 634
3 Maddy Haywood None 1:12.40 631
4 Brooke Annan-Coe None 1:21.23 446
5 Moira Wigley None 1:23.49 411
6 Elise Kallmeier None 1:24.15 401
7 Meryl Churchill 1963 1:29.29 336
8 Olivia Osborne None 1:30.91 318
More results