Australian Championships 2012 results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date Jan. 12, 2012
Participants 161
Results 660
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 10:46 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:53.87 546
2 Andrew Fisher 1989 0:54.31 533
3 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:54.46 528
4 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:54.69 522
5 Dave BUTLER None 0:55.35 503
6 Blake McCrindle None 0:56.10 483
7 George Hopkinson 1986 0:56.63 470
8 Tim Schofield 1991 0:57.17 457
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:03.38 471
2 Madeleine Gibson None 1:04.82 440
3 Rachelle KING 1992 1:04.92 438
4 Alisha Ellwood None 1:05.09 435
5 Siobhan Jones None 1:05.68 423
6 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:06.12 415
7 Jane Cooper None 1:06.36 410
8 Danielle McMahon None 1:09.89 351
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:32.74 577
2 Tim Schofield 1991 0:33.54 537
3 Blake McCrindle None 0:34.11 510
4 Samuel BELL 1992 0:34.33 501
5 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:35.05 470
6 Brian lim None 0:35.06 470
7 Dane Farrell None 0:35.12 468
8 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:35.23 463
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alisha Ellwood None 0:38.08 638
2 Alisha Ellwood None 0:38.91 598
3 Rachelle KING 1992 0:39.36 578
4 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:39.64 566
5 Jane Cooper None 0:40.05 548
6 Sarah Hamilton 1995 0:42.29 466
7 Elyssia Gasparotto None 0:43.42 430
8 Siobhan Jones None 0:43.70 422
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tim Schofield 1991 2:03.01 778
2 Samuel BELL 1992 2:03.84 762
3 Dane Farrell None 2:05.21 738
4 Brian lim None 2:05.86 726
5 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:07.94 691
6 Kaden Huynh None 2:12.20 627
7 Kurravi Piggott None 2:12.49 623
8 Aidan McColm None 2:14.70 592
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:17.97 689
2 Alisha Ellwood None 2:18.33 683
3 Nerice Smith None 2:18.46 682
4 Rachelle KING 1992 2:19.72 663
5 Alicia Kirk None 2:20.77 649
6 Elyssia Gasparotto None 2:21.98 632
7 Alessandra Gasparotto None 2:23.70 610
8 Sarah Hamilton 1995 2:24.50 600
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:56.84 641
2 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:58.42 590
3 George Hopkinson 1986 0:59.39 562
4 Kaden Huynh None 0:59.89 548
5 Tim Schofield 1991 0:59.98 545
6 Jed Boxall 1995 1:00.32 536
7 Blake McCrindle None 1:00.47 532
8 Dave BUTLER None 1:00.66 527
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:05.82 596
2 Rachelle KING 1992 1:06.06 589
3 Felysia Konakoff None 1:07.41 555
4 Alicia Kirk None 1:07.82 545
5 Madeleine Gibson None 1:07.96 541
6 Alisha Ellwood None 1:08.03 540
7 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:08.19 536
8 Danielle McMahon None 1:08.66 525
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 1:05.18 736
2 Tim Schofield 1991 1:09.09 618
3 Samuel BELL 1992 1:09.71 601
4 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:09.97 594
5 Blake McCrindle None 1:10.56 580
6 Leigh RYAN 1990 1:13.91 504
7 Kurravi Piggott None 1:14.02 502
8 Dave BUTLER None 1:17.25 442
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alisha Ellwood None 1:16.57 727
2 Rachelle KING 1992 1:19.55 648
3 Jane Cooper None 1:21.52 602
4 Alicia Kirk None 1:23.13 568
5 Sarah Hamilton 1995 1:23.31 564
6 Elyssia Gasparotto None 1:28.94 464
7 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:31.19 430
8 Kamika Huynh None 1:39.72 329
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 2:16.06 763
2 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 2:20.16 698
3 Tim Schofield 1991 2:23.66 648
4 Blake McCrindle None 2:25.00 630
5 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:25.87 619
6 David Elliott None 2:28.61 585
7 Leigh RYAN 1990 2:28.66 584
8 Dane Farrell None 2:29.48 575
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alicia Kirk None 2:35.61 729
2 Rachelle KING 1992 2:37.37 704
3 Alisha Ellwood None 2:39.45 677
4 Felysia Konakoff None 2:41.13 656
5 Sarah Hamilton 1995 2:43.83 624
6 Elyssia Gasparotto None 2:45.07 610
7 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:45.17 609
8 Danielle McMahon None 2:49.40 565
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Paul Lemmon 1967 1:03.70 679
2 Steve Boxall 1968 1:04.90 642
3 Troy Racklyeft 1976 1:06.56 595
4 Peter Brown None 1:11.15 487
5 Michael Darben None 1:12.89 453
6 Mark Fitzsimons None 1:13.41 444
7 James Petropoulos 1999 1:14.05 432
8 James Evans None 1:14.81 419
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:11.01 668
2 Lauren HALL 1991 1:16.81 528
3 Victoria Knesl None 1:17.17 521
4 Alexandra Daugalis None 1:21.82 437
5 Caitlin Sampson None 1:24.63 395
6 Meryl Churchill 1963 1:24.68 394
7 Sophie Richardson None 1:27.17 361
8 Deanne Elliott None 1:30.44 323
More results