Australian Championships 2008 results

Location Caboolture, Australia
Date Jan. 1, 2008
Participants 123
Results 554
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 8:48 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:53.56 555
2 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:55.95 487
3 Blake McCrindle None 0:56.15 482
4 Scott FISHER 1989 0:56.78 466
5 Andrew Fisher 1989 0:57.45 450
6 Adam Orford None 0:58.27 431
7 Chris Timms None 0:58.31 430
8 Ben Orford None 0:58.38 429
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Felysia Konakoff None 1:04.74 442
2 Jane Cooper None 1:06.13 415
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:07.13 396
4 Jessica Brown None 1:07.35 392
5 Hayley Renouf None 1:08.22 378
6 Sarah WINDSOR None 1:10.18 347
7 Jess Walker None 1:10.96 335
8 Jessica Brooks None 1:11.83 323
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:33.05 561
2 Blake McCrindle None 0:34.36 499
3 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:35.23 463
4 James Cohen None 0:35.47 454
5 Ben Orford None 0:35.70 445
6 Chris Timms None 0:35.89 438
7 Leigh Bool None 0:35.93 437
8 Luke Harper 1983 0:36.05 432
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sarah WINDSOR None 0:39.09 590
2 Jessica Brown None 0:39.31 580
3 Jane Cooper None 0:40.90 515
4 Felysia Konakoff None 0:41.61 489
5 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:41.62 489
6 Alicia Kirk None 0:43.69 422
7 Harriet Brown None 0:44.24 407
8 Georgia McQueen None 0:44.67 395
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Cohen None 2:05.65 730
2 Luke Harper 1983 2:06.04 723
3 Leigh Bool None 2:06.17 721
4 Chris Timms None 2:06.58 714
5 Thomas Rowles None 2:08.38 684
6 Jayden Hadler None 2:08.89 676
7 Ben Orford None 2:09.01 674
8 Simon Huitenga None 2:10.13 657
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sarah WINDSOR None 2:17.36 698
2 Felysia Konakoff None 2:23.08 618
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 2:25.06 593
4 Madelaine Vanhunnick None 2:25.10 592
5 Jessica Brown None 2:25.17 591
6 Zichxyna Mikol None 2:25.51 587
7 Jess Walker None 2:26.07 580
8 Jessica Brooks None 2:27.37 565
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris Timms None 0:59.33 564
2 Leigh Bool None 0:59.39 562
3 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:59.46 560
4 Ben Orford None 0:59.76 551
5 Matt Green 1988 0:59.88 548
6 Adam Orford None 1:01.05 517
7 Jayden Hadler None 1:01.08 516
8 Scott FISHER 1989 1:01.09 516
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jessica Brown None 1:06.39 581
2 Jane Cooper None 1:06.46 579
3 Felysia Konakoff None 1:07.55 551
4 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:07.69 548
5 Jess Walker None 1:11.50 465
6 Natalie Glossat None 1:11.94 456
7 Harriet Brown None 1:12.07 454
8 Sarah WINDSOR None 1:12.38 448
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 1:09.06 618
2 Blake McCrindle None 1:11.66 553
3 Chris Timms None 1:12.40 537
4 Thomas Rowles None 1:12.54 533
5 James Cohen None 1:13.47 513
6 Dev Lahey 1990 1:14.59 491
7 Simon Huitenga None 1:18.45 422
8 Leigh Bool None 1:18.60 419
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jenny Parry 1982 1:19.10 659
2 Sarah WINDSOR None 1:19.20 657
3 Jessica Brown None 1:21.89 594
4 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:22.93 572
5 Felysia Konakoff None 1:25.33 525
6 Jane Cooper None 1:27.49 487
7 Hayley Renouf None 1:33.63 397
8 Alicia Kirk None 1:33.79 395
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Blake McCrindle None 2:24.20 640
2 Luke Harper 1983 2:26.25 614
3 Ben Orford None 2:26.55 610
4 Chris Timms None 2:28.41 587
5 Dev Lahey 1990 2:29.30 577
6 Simon Huitenga None 2:29.34 577
7 James Cohen None 2:30.01 569
8 Leigh Bool None 2:30.08 568
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jenny Parry 1982 2:36.57 715
2 Jessica Brown None 2:37.37 704
3 Felysia Konakoff None 2:39.43 677
4 Jane Cooper None 2:43.96 623
5 Pamela HENDRY 1991 2:44.24 620
6 Sarah WINDSOR None 2:45.08 610
7 Jemma Azziz None 2:53.37 527
8 Jess Walker None 2:53.41 526
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steve Boxall 1968 1:04.29 661
2 John Baxter None 1:06.11 608
3 Harry Pierce None 1:06.36 601
4 John Stacpoole None 1:08.52 546
5 Jarrod POORT 1994 1:11.26 485
6 James Evans None 1:11.84 473
7 Andrew Walker None 1:13.75 438
8 Ashley Gordon None 1:13.86 436
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:10.57 681
2 Brooke Irvine None 1:17.32 518
3 Georgia McQueen None 1:17.98 505
4 Emma Leigh None 1:18.65 492
5 Georgia Tan None 1:20.47 459
6 Linda Walker None 1:20.88 452
7 Alison Olander None 1:21.09 449
8 Jeannie Baxter-Reid None 1:22.40 428
More results