Australian Championships 2007 results

Location Perth, Australia
Date Jan. 10, 2007
Participants 138
Results 612
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 8:42 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:58.49 426
2 Ben Orford None 0:59.05 414
3 Scott FISHER 1989 0:59.44 406
4 Luke Harper 1983 1:00.12 393
5 Blake McCrindle None 1:00.49 385
6 Chris Timms None 1:00.83 379
7 Thomas Rowles None 1:00.94 377
8 Leigh Bool None 1:01.07 375
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jessica Browne None 1:07.83 384
2 Felysia Konakoff None 1:09.31 360
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:10.38 344
4 Jane Cooper None 1:10.55 341
5 Keira Roberts None 1:10.91 336
6 Sarah WINDSOR None 1:11.20 332
7 Emma Orford None 1:11.26 331
8 Hayley Renouf None 1:11.61 326
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris Timms None 0:36.03 433
2 Ben Orford None 0:36.84 405
3 Scott FISHER 1989 0:39.22 336
4 Blake McCrindle None 0:39.44 330
5 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:40.00 316
6 Matthew Puppazzoni None 0:40.31 309
7 Michael Clark None 0:40.66 301
8 Steve Boxall 1968 0:40.69 301
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sarah WINDSOR None 0:42.69 453
2 Emma Orford None 0:42.76 450
3 Jane Cooper None 0:42.91 446
4 Felysia Konakoff None 0:42.95 444
5 Jess Brooks None 0:43.19 437
6 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:44.77 392
7 Jessica Browne None 0:44.81 391
8 Keira Roberts None 0:46.24 356
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Leigh Bool None 2:02.69 784
2 Luke Harper 1983 2:03.16 775
3 Thomas Rowles None 2:04.22 755
4 James Cohen None 2:05.22 738
5 Chris Timms None 2:05.60 731
6 Simon Huitenga None 2:07.04 706
7 Ben Orford None 2:08.08 689
8 Matthew Puppazzoni None 2:08.67 680
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sarah WINDSOR None 2:16.10 718
2 Jess Walker None 2:18.51 681
3 Jessica Browne None 2:21.14 643
4 Kirsty McCormick None 2:22.49 625
5 Pamela HENDRY 1991 2:22.63 623
6 Felysia Konakoff None 2:24.34 602
7 Libbee Garrett None 2:27.46 564
8 Michelle Graham None 2:28.22 556
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Leigh Bool None 0:56.41 656
2 Matt Green 1988 0:59.41 561
3 Mitchell Parkes 1989 1:00.20 539
4 Ben Orford None 1:00.27 538
5 Scott FISHER 1989 1:00.35 535
6 James Cohen None 1:00.39 534
7 Matthew Puppazzoni None 1:01.38 509
8 Mitchell Hartman None 1:01.62 503
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:06.05 590
2 Jane Cooper None 1:06.52 577
3 Felysia Konakoff None 1:06.80 570
4 Jessica Browne None 1:06.83 569
5 Emma McKenzie None 1:07.49 553
6 Hayley Renouf None 1:07.98 541
7 Jess Walker None 1:09.39 508
8 Michelle Graham None 1:10.22 491
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris Timms None 1:12.27 539
2 Ben Orford None 1:13.88 505
3 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 1:16.01 464
4 Blake McCrindle None 1:18.27 425
5 Matthew Puppazzoni None 1:20.09 396
6 Scott FISHER 1989 1:21.01 383
7 Adam Orford None 1:22.80 359
8 James Cohen None 1:23.34 352
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jessica Browne None 1:25.23 527
2 Jane Cooper None 1:25.83 516
3 Felysia Konakoff None 1:26.18 510
4 Sarah WINDSOR None 1:26.95 496
5 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:28.65 468
6 Catherine Hendry None 1:31.06 432
7 Jess Walker None 1:32.90 407
8 Kirsty McCormick None 1:33.65 397
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Hartman None 2:35.71 509
2 Taylor Redwood None 2:40.53 464
3 Jackson Parkes None 2:52.67 373
4 James Maguire None 3:00.40 327
5 Ben Hannaker None 3:01.33 322
6 Josh Walker None 3:05.36 301
7 Danny Ma None 3:25.14 222
8 Mitchell Stuenenberg None 3:45.37 167
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 2:47.81 581
2 Kirsty McCormick None 2:55.45 508
3 Jemma Azziz None 3:05.49 430
4 Jessica Brooks None 3:06.99 420
5 Zichxyna Mikol None 3:10.94 394
6 Jessie Sims None 3:12.46 385
7 Stephanie Walker None 3:16.19 363
8 Jacqui Doran None 3:22.12 332
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steve Boxall 1968 1:02.88 706
2 Grant Trew None 1:04.67 649
3 Stephen Kernutt None 1:04.92 642
4 James Evans None 1:11.03 490
5 Ashley Gordon None 1:15.72 404
6 John Fussell None 1:16.47 392
7 Daniel Harding 1963 1:17.92 371
8 Brendan Watts None 1:20.70 334
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:10.08 695
2 Jess Brooks None 1:12.98 616
3 Danielle Maidment None 1:19.53 476
4 Jeannie Baxter-Reid None 1:20.52 458
5 Louise Vandergraaf None 1:22.96 419
6 Meryl Churchill 1963 1:24.49 397
7 Jessica Hay None 1:25.63 381
8 Claire Sims None 1:26.10 375
More results